Aberystwyth Seafront Criteriums, Youth & Senior

Closed Circuit , Aberystwyth – Saturday, 19 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

951/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bandstand, Promenade, Aberystwyth, SY23 2AZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luca Tedaldi Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Luca Tedaldi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Clark Alf Jones Cycles Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Bradbury Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling Towy Riders Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cai Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Cai Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Horsfield Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Brace Finished B 00:00:00:00 3

1. James Brace -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Colman Towy Riders Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gerallt Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Gerallt Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gruffudd Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Hammond Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Graham Howell Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Elizabeth Slater Dambusters Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Kenneth Williams Ystwyth Cycling Club Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Aberystwyth Seafront Criteriums

Posted 27/10/2012 - British Cycling

Over 100 cyclists raced at Clwb Beicio Ystwyth’s first sea-front cycle races since 1991 last S...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

The event is open to all youth riders and of all abilities. If you have never raced before it will be a good opportunity on a safe traffic free environment. You can use any type of bike, just come along and have a go. There will be prizes for the first 3 boy and girl in each category with some additional prizes from local businesses during each race.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 17:00 Youth Only Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
7km / 4 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 17:00 Youth Only Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
7km / 4 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 17:00 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 17:00 Youth Only Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
7km / 4 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 17:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 17:30 Youth Only Youth --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
11km / 7 miles
Go-Ride/Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 18:10 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 18:10
Go-Race, None
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 1hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4
1hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

951/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Bandstand, Promenade, Aberystwyth, SY23 2AZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luca Tedaldi Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Luca Tedaldi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Clark Alf Jones Cycles Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Bradbury Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling Towy Riders Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cai Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Cai Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Horsfield Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Brace Finished B 00:00:00:00 3

1. James Brace -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Colman Towy Riders Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gerallt Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Gerallt Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gruffudd Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Hammond Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Graham Howell Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Elizabeth Slater Dambusters Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Kenneth Williams Ystwyth Cycling Club Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Aberystwyth Seafront Criteriums

Posted 27/10/2012 - British Cycling

Over 100 cyclists raced at Clwb Beicio Ystwyth’s first sea-front cycle races since 1991 last S...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

The event is open to all youth riders and of all abilities. If you have never raced before it will be a good opportunity on a safe traffic free environment. You can use any type of bike, just come along and have a go. There will be prizes for the first 3 boy and girl in each category with some additional prizes from local businesses during each race.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 17:00 Youth Only Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
7km / 4 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 17:00 Youth Only Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
7km / 4 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 17:00 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 17:00 Youth Only Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
7km / 4 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 17:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 17:30 Youth Only Youth --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry:
Sat 19/06/10 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
11km / 7 miles
Go-Ride/Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 18:10 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 18:10
Go-Race, None
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/10 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 1hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 19/06/10 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4
1hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk