Cycle Kingdom Circuit Series 8

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 01 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234975

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jonathan Amadio-Heal Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Colegate Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Cormac Scully-King VC Meudon Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norman Finished A 3

1. Jake Norman -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Davies Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  William Colegate Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ben Coppola Finished E 2

2. Ben Coppola -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Brian Macpherson Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew McCombe Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bernard Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Benjamin Marks Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Leigh-Roy MacFarlane Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert King AW Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Alex Pantelides Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Phill Reynolds VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Adam Cotterell WSC Hand in Hand Baal Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

14 races from 13th April until 20th July (please note, no event on 6th July). Entry on the night only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234975

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jonathan Amadio-Heal Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Colegate Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Cormac Scully-King VC Meudon Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norman Finished A 3

1. Jake Norman -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Davies Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  William Colegate Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ben Coppola Finished E 2

2. Ben Coppola -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Brian Macpherson Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew McCombe Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bernard Charlick Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Benjamin Marks Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Leigh-Roy MacFarlane Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert King AW Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Alex Pantelides Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Phill Reynolds VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Adam Cotterell WSC Hand in Hand Baal Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

14 races from 13th April until 20th July (please note, no event on 6th July). Entry on the night only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk