Hove Park Youth Races 2

Closed Circuit , Brighton – Friday, 03 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234944

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ian Clamp Finished 0

2. Ian Clamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Josh Cowan Finished 0

3. Josh Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Freddy Davey Finished 0

5. Freddy Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Richard Hoyle VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Light VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Remi Cruttenden Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Wood Team Darenth Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samuel North Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Frost Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Hove Park racing circuit, approx 1km with a hill to the start/finish. The event on Friday 3rd June also forms part of the South East Go-Ride Interclub Competition.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 03/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 03/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/11 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 03/06/11 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/11 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 03/06/11 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/11 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 03/06/11 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/11 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 03/06/11 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/11 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 03/06/11 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/11 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 03/06/11 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234944

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ian Clamp Finished 0

2. Ian Clamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Josh Cowan Finished 0

3. Josh Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Freddy Davey Finished 0

5. Freddy Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Richard Hoyle VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Light VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Remi Cruttenden Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Wood Team Darenth Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samuel North Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Frost Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Hove Park racing circuit, approx 1km with a hill to the start/finish. The event on Friday 3rd June also forms part of the South East Go-Ride Interclub Competition.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 03/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 03/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/11 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 03/06/11 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/11 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 03/06/11 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/11 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 03/06/11 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/11 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 03/06/11 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/11 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 03/06/11 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/06/11 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 03/06/11 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk