Midland Region Summer Series Round 8

BMX , HARWORTH – Sunday, 09 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

351/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Harworth BMX Track, Scrooby Road, Harworth, Nottinghamshire, DN11 8JT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Johnathan Easterwood Unknown 0

2. Johnathan Easterwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Harry Restall Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Morgan Turner Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Jared Harbin Unknown 0

6. Jared Harbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Ashley Evans Glasgow Cycle Speedway Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Expert - Results
1.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Expert - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Chandler Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Cameron Knight Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Expert - Results
1.  Ben Turner Unknown 0

1. Ben Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tyler Day Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

10 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Expert - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  George Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Expert - Results
1.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Aidan Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Alex Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jamie Clarke Unknown 0

4. Jamie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Expert - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Kirk Meadows Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Thomas Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Brad Spick Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Expert - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eliot Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Dylan Foster Unknown 0

3. Dylan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ashby Gibson Unknown 0

4. Ashby Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Spencer Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Danny Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Expert - Results
1.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Robert Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kyle Evans Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Matthew Gillibrand Unknown 0

7. Matthew Gillibrand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kieran Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Expert - Results
1.  Jon Woodward Unknown 0

1. Jon Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Guest Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 Expert - Results
1.  Ryan Spick Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Bowler Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Carig Parkin Unknown 0

1. Carig Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

19+ Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
19+ Expert - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Calum Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Crowther Unknown 0

4. Lee Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ryan Yearsley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Liam Snazel Unknown N/A 0

6. Liam Snazel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Smith Unknown 0

7. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Adam Carr Unknown 0

8. Adam Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 - Results
1.  Kim Bent Unknown 0

1. Kim Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Andy Restall Urbanair BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Steve Osborn Unknown N/A 0

2. Steve Osborn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Malcolm Gilliatt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Nick Carnill Unknown N/A 0

1. Nick Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Fowlie Unknown Master 0

3. Alex Fowlie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

MTB 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB 16 and Over - Results
1.  Chris Kellet Unknown 0

1. Chris Kellet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jason Sadler Unknown N/A 0

2. Jason Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Hughes Unknown 0

3. Jake Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Luke Swannack Unknown 0

4. Luke Swannack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carl Dixon Unknown N/A 0

5. Carl Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lloyd Blunder Unknown 0

6. Lloyd Blunder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 - Results
1.  Nicole Edge Unknown 0

1. Nicole Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Melissa Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Alice Law Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Katie Law Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Harriet Carnill dooleys cycles Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Abi Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Novice 9 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 and under - Results
1.  Luke Evans Unknown 0

1. Luke Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Jack Warcup Unknown 0

1. Jack Warcup -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 and Under - Results
1.  Callum Roe Unknown 0

1. Callum Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jamie Martin Unknown 0

2. Jamie Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Owen Todd Unknown 0

2. Owen Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Allcock Unknown 0

4. Alex Allcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

4 rounds from 1-7 to qualify for Brits. 6 rounds to qualify for a trophy.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:30
MTB IA
7 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:31
MTB IA
8 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:32
MTB IA
9 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:33
MTB IA
10 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:34
MTB IA
11 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:35
MTB IA
12 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:36
MTB IA
13 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:37
MTB IA
14 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:38
MTB IA
15 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:39
MTB IA
16 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:40
MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:41
MTB IA
19+ Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:42
MTB IA
Cruiser 16-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:43
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:44
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:45
MTB IA
MTB 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:46
Female 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:47
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:48
MTB IA
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:49
MTB IA
Novice 9 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:50
Novice 10 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:51

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

351/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Harworth BMX Track, Scrooby Road, Harworth, Nottinghamshire, DN11 8JT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Johnathan Easterwood Unknown 0

2. Johnathan Easterwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Harry Restall Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Morgan Turner Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Jared Harbin Unknown 0

6. Jared Harbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Ashley Evans Glasgow Cycle Speedway Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Expert - Results
1.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Expert - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Chandler Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Cameron Knight Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Expert - Results
1.  Ben Turner Unknown 0

1. Ben Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tyler Day Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

10 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Expert - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  George Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Expert - Results
1.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Aidan Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Alex Guest Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jamie Clarke Unknown 0

4. Jamie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Expert - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Kirk Meadows Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Thomas Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Brad Spick Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Expert - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eliot Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Dylan Foster Unknown 0

3. Dylan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ashby Gibson Unknown 0

4. Ashby Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Spencer Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Danny Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Expert - Results
1.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Robert Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kyle Evans Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Matthew Gillibrand Unknown 0

7. Matthew Gillibrand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kieran Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Expert - Results
1.  Jon Woodward Unknown 0

1. Jon Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Guest Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 Expert - Results
1.  Ryan Spick Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Bowler Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Carig Parkin Unknown 0

1. Carig Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

19+ Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
19+ Expert - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Calum Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Crowther Unknown 0

4. Lee Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ryan Yearsley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Liam Snazel Unknown N/A 0

6. Liam Snazel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Smith Unknown 0

7. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Adam Carr Unknown 0

8. Adam Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 - Results
1.  Kim Bent Unknown 0

1. Kim Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Andy Restall Urbanair BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Steve Osborn Unknown N/A 0

2. Steve Osborn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Malcolm Gilliatt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Nick Carnill Unknown N/A 0

1. Nick Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Fowlie Unknown Master 0

3. Alex Fowlie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

MTB 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB 16 and Over - Results
1.  Chris Kellet Unknown 0

1. Chris Kellet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jason Sadler Unknown N/A 0

2. Jason Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Hughes Unknown 0

3. Jake Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Luke Swannack Unknown 0

4. Luke Swannack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carl Dixon Unknown N/A 0

5. Carl Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lloyd Blunder Unknown 0

6. Lloyd Blunder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 - Results
1.  Nicole Edge Unknown 0

1. Nicole Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Melissa Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Alice Law Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Katie Law Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Harriet Carnill dooleys cycles Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Abi Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Novice 9 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 and under - Results
1.  Luke Evans Unknown 0

1. Luke Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Jack Warcup Unknown 0

1. Jack Warcup -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 and Under - Results
1.  Callum Roe Unknown 0

1. Callum Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jamie Martin Unknown 0

2. Jamie Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Owen Todd Unknown 0

2. Owen Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Allcock Unknown 0

4. Alex Allcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

4 rounds from 1-7 to qualify for Brits. 6 rounds to qualify for a trophy.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:30
MTB IA
7 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:31
MTB IA
8 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:32
MTB IA
9 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:33
MTB IA
10 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:34
MTB IA
11 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:35
MTB IA
12 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:36
MTB IA
13 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:37
MTB IA
14 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:38
MTB IA
15 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:39
MTB IA
16 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:40
MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:41
MTB IA
19+ Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:42
MTB IA
Cruiser 16-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:43
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:44
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:45
MTB IA
MTB 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:46
Female 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:47
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:48
MTB IA
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:49
MTB IA
Novice 9 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:50
Novice 10 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/09/07 – 12:51

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk