Mallory Circuit Early Starter Youth only

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 31 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

759/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Mar 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Littlewood Dinnington Racing Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bradley Symonds Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Hughes Lichfield City CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joseph Chapman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Max Walling Unknown 0

1. Max Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Shaw Unknown N/A 0

2. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jonathan Gask Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Joshua Wellswalling Unknown 0

6. Joshua Wellswalling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kieran Shepherd Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Dominic Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Oliver Chapman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  David Robertson Unknown 0

10. David Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Murphy Dave Hinde Racing Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Bertie Newey Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  James Worley Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Ross Baillie Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Catherine Robertson Unknown 0

3. Catherine Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/03/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 31/03/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/03/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 31/03/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/03/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 31/03/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/03/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 31/03/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/03/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 31/03/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/03/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 31/03/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/03/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 31/03/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
35km / 22 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/03/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 31/03/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

759/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Mar 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Littlewood Dinnington Racing Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bradley Symonds Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Hughes Lichfield City CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joseph Chapman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Max Walling Unknown 0

1. Max Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Shaw Unknown N/A 0

2. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jonathan Gask Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Joshua Wellswalling Unknown 0

6. Joshua Wellswalling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kieran Shepherd Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Dominic Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Oliver Chapman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  David Robertson Unknown 0

10. David Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Murphy Dave Hinde Racing Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Bertie Newey Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  James Worley Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Ross Baillie Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Catherine Robertson Unknown 0

3. Catherine Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/03/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 31/03/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/03/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 31/03/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/03/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 31/03/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/03/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 31/03/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/03/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 31/03/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/03/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 31/03/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/03/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 31/03/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
35km / 22 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/03/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 31/03/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk