No 4 Darley Moor

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Saturday, 07 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234894

Start Date:

Sat, 7th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 30th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Wain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Jones Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Anglesea Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mike Curtis Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Thomas Sutton Sheffield Phoenix Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Worley Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Knott Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tegan Hookway SF Racing Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Piper Radford SF Racing Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Scott Hookway SF Racing Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Orr Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Adams Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Bertie Newey VCUK Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Rowson 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Murfin Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Thompson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Stuart Finished 2nd 6

10. Andrew Stuart -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Raphael Deinhart Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Daniel Drake Team Bglobal Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jamie Burgan Boneshakers Race Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  David Weir Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Edward Pickard Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 07/05/11 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
55km / 34 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 07/05/11 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234894

Start Date:

Sat, 7th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 30th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Wain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Jones Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Anglesea Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mike Curtis Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Thomas Sutton Sheffield Phoenix Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James Worley Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Knott Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Elliot Waters Plan B Racing Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tegan Hookway SF Racing Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Piper Radford SF Racing Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Scott Hookway SF Racing Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Orr Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Adams Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Bertie Newey VCUK Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Rowson 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Murfin Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Thompson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Stuart Finished 2nd 6

10. Andrew Stuart -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Raphael Deinhart Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Daniel Drake Team Bglobal Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jamie Burgan Boneshakers Race Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  David Weir Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Edward Pickard Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 07/05/11 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
55km / 34 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/05/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/05/11 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 07/05/11 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk