Lichfield City Cycling Club Go Ride Youth Series 3/3

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Saturday, 07 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

689/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys - 2km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - 2km TT - Results
1.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Edward Harrison Solihull CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Luke Turnbull Unknown 0

3. Luke Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alfie Thompson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Tian Franklin Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls - 2km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - 2km TT - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Georgia Hillieard Unknown 0

4. Georgia Hillieard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys - 2km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - 2km TT - Results
1.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe Webb Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Harry Thompson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  William Davies Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Josh Nelson Unknown 0

7. Josh Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dominic Kilmister Unknown 0

8. Dominic Kilmister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls - 2km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - 2km TT - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys - 2km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - 2km TT - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Joe Reeves Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Adam Ward Ashfield RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  James Plant Kirklees Cycling Academy Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - 2km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - 2km TT - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Bethany Crumpton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys - 2km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - 2km TT - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Alex Webb Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys - 2km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - 2km TT - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Richard Harrison Solihull CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls - 2km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - 2km TT - Results
1.  Lucy Nelson Unknown 0

1. Lucy Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josie Nelson Unknown 0

2. Josie Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Race 1 - Results
1.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alfie Thompson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Luke Turnbull Unknown 0

4. Luke Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Edward Harrison Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Tian Franklin Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Race 1 - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Georgia Hillieard Unknown 0

5. Georgia Hillieard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Race 1 - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Richard Harrison Solihull CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Race 1 - Results
1.  Lucy Nelson Unknown 0

1. Lucy Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josie Nelson Unknown 0

2. Josie Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Race 1 - Results
1.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe Webb Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Harry Thompson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  William Davies Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Josh Nelson Unknown 0

7. Josh Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Dominic Kilmister Unknown 0

9. Dominic Kilmister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Race 1 - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Race 1 - Results
1.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jordan Bason Richardsons Cycle Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Adam Ward Ashfield RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  James Plant Wyre Forest CRC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Joe Reeves Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Race 1 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Bethany Crumpton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Race 1 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Alex Webb Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No signing on after start of TT

The Races

U10 Boys - 2km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 09:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 09:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls - 2km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 09:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 09:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - 2km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 09:15 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 09:15
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
U12 Girls - 2km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 09:15 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 09:15
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
U14 Boys - 2km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 09:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 09:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - 2km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 09:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 09:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - 2km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 09:15 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 09:15
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
U8 Boys - 2km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 09:15 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 09:15
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
U8 Girls - 2km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 09:15 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 09:15
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
U10 Boys - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U12 Girls - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U14 Girls - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/06/08 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

689/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys - 2km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - 2km TT - Results
1.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Edward Harrison Solihull CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Luke Turnbull Unknown 0

3. Luke Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alfie Thompson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Tian Franklin Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls - 2km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - 2km TT - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Georgia Hillieard Unknown 0

4. Georgia Hillieard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys - 2km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - 2km TT - Results
1.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe Webb Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Harry Thompson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  William Davies Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Josh Nelson Unknown 0

7. Josh Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dominic Kilmister Unknown 0

8. Dominic Kilmister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls - 2km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - 2km TT - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys - 2km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - 2km TT - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Joe Reeves Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Adam Ward Ashfield RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  James Plant Kirklees Cycling Academy Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - 2km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - 2km TT - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Bethany Crumpton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys - 2km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - 2km TT - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Alex Webb Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys - 2km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - 2km TT - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Richard Harrison Solihull CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls - 2km TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - 2km TT - Results
1.  Lucy Nelson Unknown 0

1. Lucy Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josie Nelson Unknown 0

2. Josie Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Race 1 - Results
1.  Stephen Tomes CC Giro Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alfie Thompson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Luke Turnbull Unknown 0

4. Luke Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Edward Harrison Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Tian Franklin Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Race 1 - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Georgia Hillieard Unknown 0

5. Georgia Hillieard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Race 1 - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Richard Harrison Solihull CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Race 1 - Results
1.  Lucy Nelson Unknown 0

1. Lucy Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josie Nelson Unknown 0

2. Josie Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Race 1 - Results
1.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe Webb Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Harry Thompson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  William Davies Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Josh Nelson Unknown 0

7. Josh Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Dominic Kilmister Unknown 0

9. Dominic Kilmister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Race 1 - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Race 1 - Results
1.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jordan Bason Richardsons Cycle Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Adam Ward Ashfield RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  James Plant Wyre Forest CRC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Joe Reeves Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Race 1 - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Bethany Crumpton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Race 1 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Alex Webb Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No signing on after start of TT

The Races

U10 Boys - 2km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 09:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 09:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls - 2km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 09:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 09:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - 2km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 09:15 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 09:15
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
U12 Girls - 2km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 09:15 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 09:15
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
U14 Boys - 2km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 09:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 09:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - 2km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 09:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 09:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - 2km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 09:15 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 09:15
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
U8 Boys - 2km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 09:15 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 09:15
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
U8 Girls - 2km TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 09:15 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 09:15
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
U10 Boys - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U12 Girls - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U14 Girls - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 07/06/08 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 12:00 Youth Only Youth --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk