Corley Cycles MKCA Summer Series 18

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 18 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234889

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Liam Stones 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Foreman CC Luton Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Flavio Zappi Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ross Callender Finished 0

9. Ross Callender -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christopher Dredge Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jack Waller Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Fletcher Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Michael Brown VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Marc Flay Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Lawson Virgin Active Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nils Gustafsson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ross Mallen Finished 3rd 5

5. Ross Mallen -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Foreman CC Luton Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Torley Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John McVey Finished 3rd 1

10. John McVey -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Edward Watkiss ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Dredge London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stuart Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin Boakes Finished 3rd 0

16. Martin Boakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ben Leadbetter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Julian Mills Alpha Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

19 races, every Thursday from 21st April to 25th August. Entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/08/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 18/08/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/08/11 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 18/08/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234889

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Liam Stones 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Foreman CC Luton Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Wayne Maguire Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Flavio Zappi Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ross Callender Finished 0

9. Ross Callender -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christopher Dredge Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jack Waller Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Fletcher Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Michael Brown VO2 Development Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Marc Flay Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Lawson Virgin Active Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nils Gustafsson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ross Mallen Finished 3rd 5

5. Ross Mallen -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Foreman CC Luton Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Torley Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John McVey Finished 3rd 1

10. John McVey -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Edward Watkiss ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Dredge London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stuart Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin Boakes Finished 3rd 0

16. Martin Boakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ben Leadbetter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Julian Mills Alpha Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

19 races, every Thursday from 21st April to 25th August. Entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/08/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 18/08/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/08/11 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 18/08/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk