Corley Cycles MKCA Summer Series 16

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 04 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234887

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Knight Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Jones Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jake Hales Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Michael Smith Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Flavio Zappi Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Paul Foreman CC Luton Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Eggelton Alpha Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Brown Finished 0

16. Michael Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Mallen Finished 3rd 10

1. Ross Mallen -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Marc Flay Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Lawson Virgin Active Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Goodman Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Steve Torley Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Harriet Owen Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Boakes Finished 4th 0

17. Martin Boakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Ben Leadbetter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Adam Falers Finished 0

20. Adam Falers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Grant Phillips Team Synergy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

19 races, every Thursday from 21st April to 25th August. Entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234887

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Knight Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Jones Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jake Hales Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Michael Smith Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Flavio Zappi Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Paul Foreman CC Luton Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Christopher Eggelton Alpha Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Brown Finished 0

16. Michael Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Mallen Finished 3rd 10

1. Ross Mallen -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Marc Flay Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Lawson Virgin Active Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stephen Goodman Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Steve Torley Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Harriet Owen Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Boakes Finished 4th 0

17. Martin Boakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Ben Leadbetter Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Adam Falers Finished 0

20. Adam Falers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Grant Phillips Team Synergy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

19 races, every Thursday from 21st April to 25th August. Entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk