Corley Cycles MKCA Summer Series 4

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 12 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234875

Start Date:

Thu, 12th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Liam Stones 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Hales Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Roger Browne Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mike Wragg Python Racing Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Londors Python Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Smith Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Cannings Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Murphy Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jamie Scott Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Dredge Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Robertson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Samuel Price Finished 3rd 10

1. Samuel Price -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Torley Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Holmes Virgin Active Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Lawson Virgin Active Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lucy Garner Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Goodman Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alan West 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Parks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Henry Latimer Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Julian Mills Alpha Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Adrian Gill Finished N/A 0

17. Adrian Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Woods CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Justin Garon 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Adam Teal Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ceri Dipple Richardsons-Trek RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

19 races, every Thursday from 21st April to 25th August. Entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234875

Start Date:

Thu, 12th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Liam Stones 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Hales Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Roger Browne Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mike Wragg Python Racing Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Londors Python Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Smith Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Cannings Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Murphy Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jamie Scott Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Dredge Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Robertson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Samuel Price Finished 3rd 10

1. Samuel Price -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Torley Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Holmes Virgin Active Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Lawson Virgin Active Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lucy Garner Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Goodman Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alan West 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Parks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Henry Latimer Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Julian Mills Alpha Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Adrian Gill Finished N/A 0

17. Adrian Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Woods CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Justin Garon 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Adam Teal Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ceri Dipple Richardsons-Trek RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

19 races, every Thursday from 21st April to 25th August. Entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk