Corley Cycles MKCA Summer Series 1

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 14 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234873

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Knight Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Smith Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Jones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jack Waller Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jake Hales Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Londors Python Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Jenkins Team Synergy Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Holmes Virgin Active Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nils Gustafsson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Dredge Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Price Finished 4th 2

8. Samuel Price -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Richard John Finished 3rd 1

9. Richard John -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Carl Stukenbrock Alpha Road Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Julian Mills Alpha Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Campbell Noon Virgin Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

19 races, every Thursday from 21st April to 25th August. Entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 14/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 14/04/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234873

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Knight Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Smith Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Jones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jack Waller Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jake Hales Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Londors Python Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Jenkins Team Synergy Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Holmes Virgin Active Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nils Gustafsson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Dredge Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Price Finished 4th 2

8. Samuel Price -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Richard John Finished 3rd 1

9. Richard John -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Carl Stukenbrock Alpha Road Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Glenn McMenamin North Bucks RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Julian Mills Alpha Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Campbell Noon Virgin Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

19 races, every Thursday from 21st April to 25th August. Entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 14/04/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/04/11 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 14/04/11 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk