Sussex Track League

Track League , Brighton – Wednesday, 27 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234869

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 4 - U8 Championship Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - U8 Championship Points - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Abbott-Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 5 - U10 Championship Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - U10 Championship Points - Results
1.  Christian Bright Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Sam Buchanan Finished D 0

4. Sam Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  George Turner Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 6 - U12 Championship Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - U12 Championship Points - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7 - Senior B 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior B 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Turner Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Imogen Farlie Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior A 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior A 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 0

3. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - U16/U14 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - U16/U14 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jocelyn Hunter Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - U8 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - U8 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  George Abbott-Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 11 - U10 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - U10 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  George Turner Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Brooker VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Miranda Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 12 - U12 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - U12 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 13 - Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Senior Devil - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 0

6. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - U8 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - U8 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  George Abbott-Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 15 - U10 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - U10 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  Christian Bright Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  George Turner Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 16 - U12 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - U12 2 lap Dash - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ben Tucker Finished C 0

4. Ben Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 17 - U16/U14 Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - U16/U14 Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 18 - Seniors Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - Seniors Distance Race - Results
1.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 0

4. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth D & E - Freewheels, all others Fixed Wheel. April and August Start at 1845. July and August 1900. Advance Registration Fee includes both League Registration Fee and Entry Fee for all meetings

The Races

Event 4 - U8 Championship Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£40.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:00
Event 5 - U10 Championship Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:01
Event 6 - U12 Championship Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:02
Event 7 - Senior B 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£100.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:03
Event 8 - Senior A 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:04
Event 9 - U16/U14 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:05
Event 10 - U8 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:06
Youth Only, None
Event 11 - U10 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:07
Event 12 - U12 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:08
Event 13 - Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Event 14 - U8 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
Event 15 - U10 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Event 16 - U12 2 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
Event 17 - U16/U14 Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:13
Event 18 - Seniors Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:14

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234869

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 4 - U8 Championship Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - U8 Championship Points - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Abbott-Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 5 - U10 Championship Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - U10 Championship Points - Results
1.  Christian Bright Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Sam Buchanan Finished D 0

4. Sam Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  George Turner Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 6 - U12 Championship Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - U12 Championship Points - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 7 - Senior B 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior B 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Turner Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Imogen Farlie Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior A 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior A 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 0

3. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - U16/U14 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - U16/U14 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jocelyn Hunter Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - U8 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - U8 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  George Abbott-Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 11 - U10 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - U10 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  George Turner Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Brooker VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Miranda Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 12 - U12 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - U12 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 13 - Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Senior Devil - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 0

6. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - U8 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - U8 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  George Abbott-Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 15 - U10 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - U10 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  Christian Bright Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Barton Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  George Turner Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 16 - U12 2 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - U12 2 lap Dash - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ben Tucker Finished C 0

4. Ben Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 17 - U16/U14 Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - U16/U14 Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 18 - Seniors Distance Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - Seniors Distance Race - Results
1.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 0

4. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth D & E - Freewheels, all others Fixed Wheel. April and August Start at 1845. July and August 1900. Advance Registration Fee includes both League Registration Fee and Entry Fee for all meetings

The Races

Event 4 - U8 Championship Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£40.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:00
Event 5 - U10 Championship Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:01
Event 6 - U12 Championship Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:02
Event 7 - Senior B 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£100.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:03
Event 8 - Senior A 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:04
Event 9 - U16/U14 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:05
Event 10 - U8 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:06
Youth Only, None
Event 11 - U10 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:07
Event 12 - U12 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:08
Event 13 - Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Event 14 - U8 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
Event 15 - U10 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:11 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:11
Youth Only, None
Event 16 - U12 2 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
Event 17 - U16/U14 Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:13 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:13
Event 18 - Seniors Distance Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:14

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk