Sussex Track League

Track League , Brighton – Wednesday, 25 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234860

Start Date:

Wed, 25th May 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Senior Championship Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Senior Championship Scratch - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2 - U16 Championship Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U16 Championship Scratch - Results
1.  Imogen Farlie Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jake Deakin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jocelyn Hunter Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - U14 Championship Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U14 Championship Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - U8 Championship Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U8 Championship Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Abbott-Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 4 - U10 Championship Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - U10 Championship Scratch - Results
1.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Christian Bright Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ben Battle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 5 - U12 Championship Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - U12 Championship Scratch - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Seniors B Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Seniors B Dash - Results
1.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Flynn Finished 3rd 0

2. Paul Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Grigg Cult Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Turner Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Wise Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Imogen Farlie Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Seniors A Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Seniors A Dash - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 0

5. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - U16/U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - U16/U14 Handicap - Results
1.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 9 - U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - U8 Handicap - Results
1.  George Abbott-Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 10 - U10 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - U10 Handicap - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  George Turner Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Christian Bright Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 11 - U12 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - U12 Handicap - Results
1.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Paul Flynn Finished 3rd 0

1. Paul Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Grigg Cult Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Turner Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 0

3. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 14 - U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Abbott-Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 15a - U10 Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15a - U10 Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Christian Bright Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  George Turner Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 15b - U10 Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15b - U10 Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ben Battle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Miranda Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 16 - U12 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - U12 Devil - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 17 - U16/U14 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - U16/U14 Block Handicap - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 18 - Seniors Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - Seniors Distance - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 0

5. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Turner Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Report: Sussex Track League

Posted 30/05/2011 - British Cycling

82 riders compete in Preston Park league

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth D & E - Freewheels, all others Fixed Wheel. April and August Start at 1845. July and August 1900. Advance Registration Fee includes both League Registration Fee and Entry Fee for all meetings

The Races

Event 1 - Senior Championship Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£100.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:00
Event 2 - U16 Championship Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£40.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:01
Event 2 - U14 Championship Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:02
Event 3 - U8 Championship Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:03
Event 4 - U10 Championship Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:04
Event 5 - U12 Championship Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:05
Event 6 - Seniors B Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Event 7 - Seniors A Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Event 8 - U16/U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Event 9 - U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Event 10 - U10 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Event 11 - U12 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Event 12 - Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Event 13 - Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Event 14 - U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Event 15a - U10 Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:15
Event 15b - U10 Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:15
Event 16 - U12 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Event 17 - U16/U14 Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:17
Event 18 - Seniors Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:18
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234860

Start Date:

Wed, 25th May 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Senior Championship Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Senior Championship Scratch - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 2 - U16 Championship Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U16 Championship Scratch - Results
1.  Imogen Farlie Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jake Deakin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jocelyn Hunter Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - U14 Championship Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - U14 Championship Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 3 - U8 Championship Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - U8 Championship Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Abbott-Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 4 - U10 Championship Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - U10 Championship Scratch - Results
1.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Christian Bright Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ben Battle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 5 - U12 Championship Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - U12 Championship Scratch - Results
1.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Seniors B Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Seniors B Dash - Results
1.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Flynn Finished 3rd 0

2. Paul Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Grigg Cult Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Turner Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Wise Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Imogen Farlie Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Seniors A Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Seniors A Dash - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 0

5. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - U16/U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - U16/U14 Handicap - Results
1.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 9 - U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - U8 Handicap - Results
1.  George Abbott-Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 10 - U10 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - U10 Handicap - Results
1.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  George Turner Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Christian Bright Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 11 - U12 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - U12 Handicap - Results
1.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Paul Flynn Finished 3rd 0

1. Paul Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Grigg Cult Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Turner Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mark Emsley Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 0

3. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 14 - U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Abbott-Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Event 15a - U10 Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15a - U10 Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Christian Bright Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  George Turner Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 15b - U10 Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15b - U10 Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Georgina Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ben Battle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Miranda Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 16 - U12 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - U12 Devil - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nicholas Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 17 - U16/U14 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - U16/U14 Block Handicap - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 18 - Seniors Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - Seniors Distance - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 0

5. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Turner Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Report: Sussex Track League

Posted 30/05/2011 - British Cycling

82 riders compete in Preston Park league

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth D & E - Freewheels, all others Fixed Wheel. April and August Start at 1845. July and August 1900. Advance Registration Fee includes both League Registration Fee and Entry Fee for all meetings

The Races

Event 1 - Senior Championship Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£100.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:00
Event 2 - U16 Championship Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£40.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:01
Event 2 - U14 Championship Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:02
Event 3 - U8 Championship Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:03
Event 4 - U10 Championship Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:04
Event 5 - U12 Championship Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:05
Event 6 - Seniors B Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Event 7 - Seniors A Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Event 8 - U16/U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Event 9 - U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Event 10 - U10 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
Event 11 - U12 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Event 12 - Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Event 13 - Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Event 14 - U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Event 15a - U10 Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:15
Event 15b - U10 Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:15
Event 16 - U12 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Event 17 - U16/U14 Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:17
Event 18 - Seniors Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 25/05/11 – 19:18
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk