Herne Hill Track League

Track League , London – Wednesday, 13 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234846

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1 - Youth U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - Youth U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Number 94 Finished 0

2. Number 94 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Nathan Laurie VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Race 2 - Youth Over 12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - Youth Over 12 Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Race 3 - Youth Over 12 Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Youth Over 12 Madison - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sydney Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Race 4 - Youth Over 12 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - Youth Over 12 Points Race - Results
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 5 - Senior A + B Warm-Up Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 5 - Senior A + B Warm-Up Race - Results
1.  John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard St Pierre De Laune CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 6 - Youth U12 Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 6 - Youth U12 Keirin Final - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Number 94 Finished 0

2. Number 94 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nathan Laurie VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Race 7 - Senior A + B Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 7 - Senior A + B Team Sprint - Results
1.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Phillips Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Taylor Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Levey Finished 0

3. Mike Levey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Simon Schmidt Chequers RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jake Martin Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  John Scripps VC Londres Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 8 - Youth Over 12 Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 8 - Youth Over 12 Keirin Final - Results
1.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Race 9 - Senior B Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 9 - Senior B Keirin Final - Results
1.  Andy O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Schmidt Chequers RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Keast Chequers RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Number 102 Finished 0

4. Number 102 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Wesley Campbell VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Crispin Jones Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 10 - Senior A Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 10 - Senior A Keirin Final - Results
1.  John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard St Pierre De Laune CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Scripps VC Londres Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 11 - Senior A + B Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 11 - Senior A + B Madison - Results
1.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  John Scripps VC Londres Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Wesley Campbell VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 12 - Senior A + B 20k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 12 - Senior A + B 20k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jake Martin Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Race 1 - Youth U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Race 2 - Youth Over 12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:30
Race 3 - Youth Over 12 Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:30
Race 4 - Youth Over 12 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:30
Race 5 - Senior A + B Warm-Up Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:00
Race 6 - Youth U12 Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:00
Race 7 - Senior A + B Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:00
Race 8 - Youth Over 12 Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:00
Race 9 - Senior B Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:00
Race 10 - Senior A Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 20:00
Race 11 - Senior A + B Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 20:00 Regional C None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 20:00
Regional C, None
10km / 6 miles
Race 12 - Senior A + B 20k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 20:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234846

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1 - Youth U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 1 - Youth U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Number 94 Finished 0

2. Number 94 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Nathan Laurie VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Race 2 - Youth Over 12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 2 - Youth Over 12 Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Race 3 - Youth Over 12 Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 3 - Youth Over 12 Madison - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sydney Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Race 4 - Youth Over 12 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - Youth Over 12 Points Race - Results
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 5 - Senior A + B Warm-Up Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 5 - Senior A + B Warm-Up Race - Results
1.  John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard St Pierre De Laune CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 6 - Youth U12 Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 6 - Youth U12 Keirin Final - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Number 94 Finished 0

2. Number 94 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nathan Laurie VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Race 7 - Senior A + B Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 7 - Senior A + B Team Sprint - Results
1.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Phillips Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Taylor Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Levey Finished 0

3. Mike Levey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Simon Schmidt Chequers RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jake Martin Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  John Scripps VC Londres Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 8 - Youth Over 12 Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 8 - Youth Over 12 Keirin Final - Results
1.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Race 9 - Senior B Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 9 - Senior B Keirin Final - Results
1.  Andy O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Simon Schmidt Chequers RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Keast Chequers RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Number 102 Finished 0

4. Number 102 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Wesley Campbell VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Crispin Jones Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 10 - Senior A Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 10 - Senior A Keirin Final - Results
1.  John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard St Pierre De Laune CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Scripps VC Londres Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Race 11 - Senior A + B Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 11 - Senior A + B Madison - Results
1.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  John Scripps VC Londres Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Wesley Campbell VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 12 - Senior A + B 20k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 12 - Senior A + B 20k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jake Martin Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Race 1 - Youth U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Race 2 - Youth Over 12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:30
Race 3 - Youth Over 12 Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:30
Race 4 - Youth Over 12 Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 18:30
Race 5 - Senior A + B Warm-Up Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:00
Race 6 - Youth U12 Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:00
Race 7 - Senior A + B Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:00
Race 8 - Youth Over 12 Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:00
Race 9 - Senior B Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 19:00
Race 10 - Senior A Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 20:00
Race 11 - Senior A + B Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 20:00 Regional C None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 20:00
Regional C, None
10km / 6 miles
Race 12 - Senior A + B 20k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/07/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/07/11 – 20:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk