NDCXL Round 5/Derby Mercury

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 08 Oct 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

020/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

2. Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Beeston RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  George Gascoyne Unknown 0

4. George Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

5. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

6. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

7. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Grace Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathan Cooper Unknown 0

9. Nathan Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Louis Gray-Blest Beeston RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Rebecca Gascoyne Law Wheelers CC Unknown 0

11. Rebecca Gascoyne - Law Wheelers CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Khaled Zoubiri Unknown 0

12. Khaled Zoubiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Declan Tennyson Unknown 0

13. Declan Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

14. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Aaron Pashley Unknown 0

15. Aaron Pashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  William Jones Unknown 0

16. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  George Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Hunt Unknown 0

18. Ben Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ed Hoon Unknown 0

19. Ed Hoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Erica Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Callum Plowright Unknown 0

22. Callum Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

23. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Lomas Unknown 0

3. John Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

4. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

5. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Callum Gurney Unknown 0

6. Callum Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kieron Tennyson Unknown 0

7. Kieron Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sarah Pashley Unknown 0

8. Sarah Pashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Oliver Watson Unknown 0

6. Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Thomas Key Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sam Evans Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joseph Franklin Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

12. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Trevor Adams Unknown 0

13. Trevor Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Helena Rochford Unknown 0

14. Helena Rochford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vets/Women - Results
1.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Sam Thorne Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Harper Newark Castle CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Andrew Moore Team PowerBar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Lee Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Christopher Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Paul Simmons Unknown N/A 0

17. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Bradley Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Luke Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Mark Stanley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Monaghan Unknown N/A 0

26. Paul Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

27. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Meeson Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Thomas Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Mark Thornley Unknown N/A 0

33. Mark Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Dougall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Christopher Hunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Leigh Fearn Unknown N/A 0

38. Leigh Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Alan Dunkley Unknown N/A 0

40. Alan Dunkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  David Van Lopik Unknown 0

41. David Van Lopik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Tony Wilkins GS CdS Boghetta Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Gary Strickland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

45. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

48. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

50. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Neil Garner Unknown N/A 0

51. Neil Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Ross Bury Unknown 0

52. Ross Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Nick Weatherall Unknown 0

53. Nick Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Ross Minton Unknown N/A 0

55. Ross Minton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

59. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Rory Screaton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Anthony Holmes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

65. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Michael McDermott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

68. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  James Horsepool Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
71.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

72. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Paul Davis Unknown N/A 0

74. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Andrew Hooke Unknown N/A 0

75. Andrew Hooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  John Dowell Gainsborough Aegir CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
79.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
80.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

80. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

81. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

82. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Derek Jones Unknown N/A 0

83. Derek Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Danny Scudder Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
85.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown 0

85. Stuart Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Sarah Collins Unknown N/A 0

86. Sarah Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Michelle Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

88. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Pete Martin Unknown N/A 0

89. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
92.  Derek Mosley Unknown 0

92. Derek Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
93.  Brian Allen Unknown N/A 0

93. Brian Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Steve Hibben Unknown N/A 0

94. Steve Hibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  June Hicks Unknown 0

95. June Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/05 12:00 --- None --- 5 laps
Entry:
Sat 08/10/05 – 12:00
None
5 laps
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/05 12:30 --- None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Sat 08/10/05 – 12:30
None
10 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 08/10/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
5 laps
Senior/Junior/Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/05 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 8 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/10/05 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C
8 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

020/EN/006/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Unknown 0

2. Charlotte Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Beeston RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  George Gascoyne Unknown 0

4. George Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

5. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Katie Gurney Unknown 0

6. Katie Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

7. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Grace Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathan Cooper Unknown 0

9. Nathan Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Louis Gray-Blest Beeston RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Rebecca Gascoyne Law Wheelers CC Unknown 0

11. Rebecca Gascoyne - Law Wheelers CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Khaled Zoubiri Unknown 0

12. Khaled Zoubiri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Declan Tennyson Unknown 0

13. Declan Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

14. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Aaron Pashley Unknown 0

15. Aaron Pashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  William Jones Unknown 0

16. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  George Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Hunt Unknown 0

18. Ben Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ed Hoon Unknown 0

19. Ed Hoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Erica Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Callum Plowright Unknown 0

22. Callum Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

23. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Lomas Unknown 0

3. John Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Broughton Unknown 0

4. Sam Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

5. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Callum Gurney Unknown 0

6. Callum Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kieron Tennyson Unknown 0

7. Kieron Tennyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sarah Pashley Unknown 0

8. Sarah Pashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Emily Watson-Thoday Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Oliver Watson Unknown 0

6. Oliver Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Thomas Key Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Sam Evans Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joseph Franklin Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

12. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Trevor Adams Unknown 0

13. Trevor Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Helena Rochford Unknown 0

14. Helena Rochford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vets/Women - Results
1.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Sam Thorne Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Harper Newark Castle CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Andrew Moore Team PowerBar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Lee Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Geoff Giddings Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Christopher Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Paul Simmons Unknown N/A 0

17. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Bradley Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Luke Allen Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Mark Stanley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Monaghan Unknown N/A 0

26. Paul Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

27. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Meeson Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Thomas Ison Melton Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Mark Thornley Unknown N/A 0

33. Mark Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Dougall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Christopher Hunt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Leigh Fearn Unknown N/A 0

38. Leigh Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Alan Dunkley Unknown N/A 0

40. Alan Dunkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  David Van Lopik Unknown 0

41. David Van Lopik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Tony Wilkins GS CdS Boghetta Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Gary Strickland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

45. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

48. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

50. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Neil Garner Unknown N/A 0

51. Neil Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Ross Bury Unknown 0

52. Ross Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Nick Weatherall Unknown 0

53. Nick Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Ross Minton Unknown N/A 0

55. Ross Minton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

59. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Rory Screaton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Anthony Holmes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

65. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Michael McDermott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

68. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  James Horsepool Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
71.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

72. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Paul Davis Unknown N/A 0

74. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Andrew Hooke Unknown N/A 0

75. Andrew Hooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  John Dowell Gainsborough Aegir CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
79.  Jeffrey Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
80.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

80. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

81. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0

82. Nick Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Derek Jones Unknown N/A 0

83. Derek Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Danny Scudder Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
85.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown 0

85. Stuart Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Sarah Collins Unknown N/A 0

86. Sarah Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Michelle Gascoigne Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

88. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Pete Martin Unknown N/A 0

89. Pete Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
92.  Derek Mosley Unknown 0

92. Derek Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
93.  Brian Allen Unknown N/A 0

93. Brian Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Steve Hibben Unknown N/A 0

94. Steve Hibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  June Hicks Unknown 0

95. June Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/05 12:00 --- None --- 5 laps
Entry:
Sat 08/10/05 – 12:00
None
5 laps
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/05 12:30 --- None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Sat 08/10/05 – 12:30
None
10 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 08/10/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
5 laps
Senior/Junior/Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/05 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 8 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/10/05 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C
8 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk