Preston Park Youth Omnium ( Southern Area Round)

Track , Brighton – Saturday, 04 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234828

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA

View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (Southern Area)

Entry close date

Sat, 21st May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Grace Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Max Rigby Finished C 0

9. Max Rigby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Richard Hoyle VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joshua Cole-Hossain Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jake Deakin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Rosemary Collins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  India Penrice Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Reports

Track: Preston Park Youth Omnium

Posted 06/06/2011 - British Cycling

Report and results from Brighton Youth Omnium

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entry on the Day

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234828

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA

View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (Southern Area)

Entry close date

Sat, 21st May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Michael Wickens Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Grace Cadzow Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Max Rigby Finished C 0

9. Max Rigby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Sam Booth Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Oliver Nixon Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Richard Hoyle VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joshua Cole-Hossain Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jake Deakin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Keira McVitty Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Rosemary Collins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  India Penrice Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Reports

Track: Preston Park Youth Omnium

Posted 06/06/2011 - British Cycling

Report and results from Brighton Youth Omnium

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entry on the Day

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00)
Sat 04/06/11 – 11:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk