Surrey League Goodwood Gallops Series 11

Closed Circuit , Chichester – Tuesday, 04 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

156/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Laps - Results
1.  Ross Slaughter Unknown 0

1. Ross Slaughter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Chittenden Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Ferris Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Thomas Jamieson VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Laps - Results
1.  Rory Myers Angmering Oval League Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Michael Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jake Sloane Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Theo Myers Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Stephen Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Watkins Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Starey Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ken Prince WNT Development Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Nicholas Jeffery Southborough & District Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Youth 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 04/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

156/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Laps - Results
1.  Ross Slaughter Unknown 0

1. Ross Slaughter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucy Chittenden Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Ferris Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Thomas Jamieson VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Laps - Results
1.  Rory Myers Angmering Oval League Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Michael Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan Breach Angmering Oval League Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jake Sloane Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Theo Myers Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Stephen Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Watkins Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Starey Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ken Prince WNT Development Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Nicholas Jeffery Southborough & District Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Youth 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 04/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/07/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 04/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk