VCL Track Meeting

Track , London – Saturday, 10 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

196/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

'A' 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
'A' 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

'B' 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
'B' 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Stobart Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 20km Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 20km Points - Results
1.  Thomas White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Riley Unknown N/A 6

4. Philip Riley -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Thomas White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

BC National Womens Omnium League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC National Womens Omnium League - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alice Monger-Godfrey VC Londres Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alice Monger-Godfrey VC Londres Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Emma Trott VC Londres Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sophie Terry VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Joanne McRae GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Emma Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Louise Schuller Finsbury Park CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Laura Bissell GS Strada Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Hanna Stirrat BEC Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Harriet Davies Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Charlotte Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Rebecca Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

'A' 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 10/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
'B' 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 10/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Senior 20km Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 10/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
20km / 12 miles
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 10/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
BC National Womens Omnium League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/06/06 14:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 10/06/06 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

196/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

'A' 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
'A' 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

'B' 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
'B' 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Stobart Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  William Knapp VC Londres Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 20km Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 20km Points - Results
1.  Thomas White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Riley Unknown N/A 6

4. Philip Riley -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Thomas White Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

BC National Womens Omnium League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC National Womens Omnium League - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alice Monger-Godfrey VC Londres Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alice Monger-Godfrey VC Londres Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Emma Trott VC Londres Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sophie Terry VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Joanne McRae GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Emma Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Louise Schuller Finsbury Park CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Laura Bissell GS Strada Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Hanna Stirrat BEC Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Harriet Davies Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Charlotte Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Rebecca Charlton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

'A' 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 10/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
'B' 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 10/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Senior 20km Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 10/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
20km / 12 miles
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 10/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
BC National Womens Omnium League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/06/06 14:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 10/06/06 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk