Maxxis Cup International Gouveia

MTB DH – Sunday, 18 Mar 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

492/IN/099/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Mar 2007

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
5.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Brendan Fairclough Team G-Cross Honda Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Thomas Braithwaite Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Matthew Simmonds Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ben Cathro Unknown Elite 0

20. Ben Cathro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  James McKnight Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Alex Evans Unknown 0

26. Alex Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Michael Gray Unknown 0

34. Michael Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Jamie Faulkner Stendec Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  James Stock Unknown 0

43. James Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Steven Ruffell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Anja Rees-Jones Stendec Racing Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Abigail Hogg Unknown 0

13. Abigail Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Smith Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Chris Hutchens Team Cyclejersey Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Daniel Millard Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
5.  Shaun Wilson Unknown Master 0

5. Shaun Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Russ Harland Unknown Master 0

9. Russ Harland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
37.  Lance Harland Unknown N/A 0

37. Lance Harland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
13.  Peter Ballin Unknown Senior 0

13. Peter Ballin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Robert Parkin Unknown Senior 0

35. Robert Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Danny Hart Unknown Youth 0

1. Danny Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

492/IN/099/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Mar 2007

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
5.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Brendan Fairclough Team G-Cross Honda Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Thomas Braithwaite Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Matthew Simmonds Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ben Cathro Unknown Elite 0

20. Ben Cathro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  James McKnight Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Alex Evans Unknown 0

26. Alex Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Michael Gray Unknown 0

34. Michael Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Jamie Faulkner Stendec Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  James Stock Unknown 0

43. James Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Steven Ruffell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Anja Rees-Jones Stendec Racing Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Abigail Hogg Unknown 0

13. Abigail Hogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Smith Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Chris Hutchens Team Cyclejersey Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Daniel Millard Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
5.  Shaun Wilson Unknown Master 0

5. Shaun Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Russ Harland Unknown Master 0

9. Russ Harland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
37.  Lance Harland Unknown N/A 0

37. Lance Harland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
13.  Peter Ballin Unknown Senior 0

13. Peter Ballin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Robert Parkin Unknown Senior 0

35. Robert Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Danny Hart Unknown Youth 0

1. Danny Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Sun 18/03/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk