L'Etape De La Defonce

Road – Saturday, 06 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

091/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 6th May 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 7th May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  David Bees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  David Bees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Bees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Cusden Unknown 0

2. James Cusden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tim Elverson Unknown 0

3. Tim Elverson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Tidball Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Tidball Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Holt Bynea CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Philip Glowinski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert Jackson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Georgi Unknown 0

18. Peter Georgi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Neal Craig Unknown 3rd 0

19. Neal Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Steve Bennett Unknown 0

20. Steve Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Daren Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stuart Hall Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Adrian Gautier Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Joe Corbett Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Owen Beckett Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 0

26. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Michael Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Ian Liddiatt Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Mundow Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Meirion Rhys Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Wilfried Schwabe Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Thomas Jacquemet Birmingham BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Graham Wade Unknown N/A 0

40. Graham Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Brian Davies Unknown 0

41. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Nicholas Peacock London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Robert Dentry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Andrew Jeanes Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Bradley Unknown 0

45. Chris Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Russell White Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Steven Manning Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Mario Pavan Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Craig Jones Unknown 0

50. Craig Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  James Cusden Unknown 0

1. James Cusden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John Holt Bynea CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Bees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Owen Beckett Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Owen Beckett Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Owen Beckett Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Elverson Unknown 0

6. Tim Elverson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Tidball Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Davis Unknown 0

10. Christopher Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Meirion Rhys Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Philip Glowinski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Robert Jackson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Bennett Unknown 0

20. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Adrian Gautier Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Wilfried Schwabe Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Michael Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Joe Corbett Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Stuart Hall Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Neal Craig Unknown 3rd 0

26. Neal Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Christopher Sheppard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Ian Liddiatt Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Thomas Jacquemet Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Mundow Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Craig Wilson Unknown 0

35. Craig Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Peter Bagnall Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Daren Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Chris Bradley Unknown 0

41. Chris Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Steve Bennett Unknown 0

42. Steve Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 0

43. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Graham Wade Unknown N/A 0

44. Graham Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Mario Pavan Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Russell White Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Nicholas Peacock London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Alastair Scott Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Robert Merrison Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Andrew Jeanes Glasgow Green Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Brian Davies Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 0

53. Brian Davies - Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Robert Dentry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Robert Evans Unknown 0

55. Robert Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Steven Manning Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Craig Jones Unknown 0

60. Craig Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 1a (Team Time Trial)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1a (Team Time Trial) - Results
1.  Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Bees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Cusden Unknown 0

2. James Cusden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Tim Elverson Unknown 0

3. Tim Elverson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Philip Glowinski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Owen Beckett Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daren Williams CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Meirion Rhys Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Dentry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Tidball Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Jackson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Neal Craig Unknown 3rd 2

8. Neal Craig -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Liddiatt Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Steve Bennett Unknown 0

8. Steve Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Robert Merrison Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Wilfried Schwabe Bynea CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  John Holt Bynea CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Jones Unknown 0

10. Craig Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Christopher Sheppard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Adrian Gautier Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stuart Hall Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Bradley Unknown 0

12. Chris Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Joe Corbett Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Jacquemet Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Jeanes Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Mundow Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Russell White NFTO Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Alastair Scott Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 0

17. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Bob Evans Unknown 0

17. Bob Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Graham Wade Unknown N/A 0

18. Graham Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mario Pavan Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Brian Davies Unknown 0

18. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Steven Manning Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Bagnall Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Davis Unknown 0

20. Christopher Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Nicholas Peacock London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Austin Heath Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Cusden Unknown 0

3. James Cusden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Jackson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Bennett Unknown 0

5. Steve Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Bees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  John Holt Bynea CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 0

11. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Tim Elverson Unknown 0

13. Tim Elverson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Tidball Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Joe Corbett Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Stuart Hall Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Adrian Gautier Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neal Craig Unknown 3rd 0

22. Neal Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Craig Wilson Unknown 0

23. Craig Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Philip Glowinski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Daren Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Peter Georgi Unknown 0

26. Peter Georgi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Owen Beckett Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Liddiatt Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Michael Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Mundow Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Meirion Rhys Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Graham Wade Unknown N/A 0

35. Graham Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Wilfried Schwabe Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Nicholas Peacock London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Brian Davies Unknown 0

41. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Thomas Jacquemet Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Steven Manning Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Andrew Jeanes Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Robert Dentry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Craig Jones Unknown 0

46. Craig Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Russell White Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Chris Bradley Unknown 0

48. Chris Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Mario Pavan Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee is per team of four only. Also open to 2nd cat veterans (Over 40)

The Races

General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 09:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 170km / 106 miles
Entry: Online: (£120.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/05/06 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 4
170km / 106 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 09:31 Regional A Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/05/06 – 09:31
Regional A, Band 6
Stage 1a (Team Time Trial) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 09:32 Regional A Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/05/06 – 09:32
Regional A, Band 6
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/05/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

091/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 6th May 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 7th May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  David Bees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  David Bees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Bees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Cusden Unknown 0

2. James Cusden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tim Elverson Unknown 0

3. Tim Elverson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Tidball Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Tidball Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Holt Bynea CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Philip Glowinski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert Jackson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Georgi Unknown 0

18. Peter Georgi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Neal Craig Unknown 3rd 0

19. Neal Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Steve Bennett Unknown 0

20. Steve Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Daren Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stuart Hall Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Adrian Gautier Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Joe Corbett Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Owen Beckett Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 0

26. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Michael Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Ian Liddiatt Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Mundow Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Meirion Rhys Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Wilfried Schwabe Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Thomas Jacquemet Birmingham BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Graham Wade Unknown N/A 0

40. Graham Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Brian Davies Unknown 0

41. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Nicholas Peacock London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Robert Dentry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Andrew Jeanes Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Bradley Unknown 0

45. Chris Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Russell White Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Steven Manning Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Mario Pavan Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Craig Jones Unknown 0

50. Craig Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  James Cusden Unknown 0

1. James Cusden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John Holt Bynea CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Bees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Owen Beckett Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Owen Beckett Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Owen Beckett Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Elverson Unknown 0

6. Tim Elverson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Tidball Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Davis Unknown 0

10. Christopher Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Meirion Rhys Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Philip Glowinski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Robert Jackson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Bennett Unknown 0

20. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Adrian Gautier Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Wilfried Schwabe Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Michael Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Joe Corbett Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Stuart Hall Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Neal Craig Unknown 3rd 0

26. Neal Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Christopher Sheppard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Ian Liddiatt Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Thomas Jacquemet Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Mundow Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Craig Wilson Unknown 0

35. Craig Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Peter Bagnall Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Daren Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Chris Bradley Unknown 0

41. Chris Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Steve Bennett Unknown 0

42. Steve Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 0

43. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Graham Wade Unknown N/A 0

44. Graham Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Mario Pavan Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Russell White Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Nicholas Peacock London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Alastair Scott Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Robert Merrison Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Andrew Jeanes Glasgow Green Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Brian Davies Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 0

53. Brian Davies - Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Robert Dentry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Robert Evans Unknown 0

55. Robert Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Steven Manning Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Craig Jones Unknown 0

60. Craig Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 1a (Team Time Trial)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1a (Team Time Trial) - Results
1.  Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Bees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Cusden Unknown 0

2. James Cusden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Tim Elverson Unknown 0

3. Tim Elverson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Philip Glowinski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Owen Beckett Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daren Williams CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Meirion Rhys Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Dentry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Tidball Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Jackson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Neal Craig Unknown 3rd 2

8. Neal Craig -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Liddiatt Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Steve Bennett Unknown 0

8. Steve Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Robert Merrison Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Wilfried Schwabe Bynea CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  John Holt Bynea CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Jones Unknown 0

10. Craig Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Christopher Sheppard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Adrian Gautier Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stuart Hall Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Bradley Unknown 0

12. Chris Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Joe Corbett Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Jacquemet Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Jeanes Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Mundow Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Russell White NFTO Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Alastair Scott Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 0

17. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Bob Evans Unknown 0

17. Bob Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Graham Wade Unknown N/A 0

18. Graham Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mario Pavan Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Brian Davies Unknown 0

18. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Steven Manning Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Bagnall Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Davis Unknown 0

20. Christopher Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Nicholas Peacock London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Austin Heath Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Cusden Unknown 0

3. James Cusden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Jackson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Bennett Unknown 0

5. Steve Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Bees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  John Holt Bynea CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 0

11. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Tim Elverson Unknown 0

13. Tim Elverson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Simon Baynes Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Tidball Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Joe Corbett Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Stuart Hall Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Adrian Gautier Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neal Craig Unknown 3rd 0

22. Neal Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Craig Wilson Unknown 0

23. Craig Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Philip Glowinski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Daren Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Peter Georgi Unknown 0

26. Peter Georgi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Owen Beckett Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Liddiatt Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Michael Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Mundow Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Meirion Rhys Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Graham Wade Unknown N/A 0

35. Graham Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Wilfried Schwabe Bynea CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Nicholas Peacock London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Brian Davies Unknown 0

41. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Thomas Jacquemet Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Steven Manning Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Andrew Jeanes Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Robert Dentry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Craig Jones Unknown 0

46. Craig Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Russell White Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Chris Bradley Unknown 0

48. Chris Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Mario Pavan Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee is per team of four only. Also open to 2nd cat veterans (Over 40)

The Races

General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 09:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 170km / 106 miles
Entry: Online: (£120.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/05/06 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 4
170km / 106 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 09:31 Regional A Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/05/06 – 09:31
Regional A, Band 6
Stage 1a (Team Time Trial) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/06 09:32 Regional A Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/05/06 – 09:32
Regional A, Band 6
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/05/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk