Go-Race North East Wales

MTB XC – Saturday, 13 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

037/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Mar 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Robert Rogers Unknown 0

1. Robert Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joe Barnwell Unknown N/A 0

2. Joe Barnwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gruff Fon Unknown 0

3. Gruff Fon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kristian Wright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Will Lancaster Unknown 0

5. Will Lancaster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jake Roberts Unknown 0

6. Jake Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Bird Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Mossman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gari Fon Unknown 0

2. Gari Fon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Niall Allen Unknown 0

3. Niall Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Harding Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mathew Tyson Unknown 0

5. Mathew Tyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jamie Lowe Dyffryn Conwy Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Savage Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Lee Morgan Unknown 0

8. Lee Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Charlie Baines Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Mike Forster Unknown 0

10. Mike Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Geena Fraser Unknown 0

1. Geena Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Nicholas Clark Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dafydd Keating Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ifan Oldfield Unknown 0

3. Ifan Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Owen Mapleson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Deri Peers Unknown 0

5. Deri Peers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sam Bowyer Unknown 0

6. Sam Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mathew Lowe Unknown 0

2. Mathew Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ollie Laddiman Unknown 0

3. Ollie Laddiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Nash Unknown 0

4. Jack Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Elen Bird Unknown 0

1. Elen Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Niamh Peers Unknown 0

2. Niamh Peers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bethan Page Unknown 0

3. Bethan Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s - Results
1.  William Harding Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ossian McCormack Unknown 0

2. Ossian McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alfie Baines Unknown 0

3. Alfie Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ioan Oldfield Unknown 0

4. Ioan Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 10:30 Go-MTB None --- 4 laps
Sat 13/03/10 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None
4 laps
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 10:30 Go-MTB None --- 4 laps
Sat 13/03/10 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None
4 laps
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 10:30 Go-MTB None --- 5 laps
Sat 13/03/10 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None
5 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 10:30 Go-MTB None --- 5 laps
Sat 13/03/10 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None
5 laps
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:15 Go-MTB None --- 2 laps
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:15
Go-MTB, None
2 laps
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:15 Go-MTB None --- 3 laps
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:15
Go-MTB, None
3 laps
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:15 Go-MTB None --- 3 laps
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:15
Go-MTB, None
3 laps
Under 8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:45 Go-MTB None --- 1 laps
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:45
Go-MTB, None
1 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

037/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Mar 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Robert Rogers Unknown 0

1. Robert Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joe Barnwell Unknown N/A 0

2. Joe Barnwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gruff Fon Unknown 0

3. Gruff Fon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kristian Wright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Will Lancaster Unknown 0

5. Will Lancaster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jake Roberts Unknown 0

6. Jake Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Bird Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Mossman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gari Fon Unknown 0

2. Gari Fon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Niall Allen Unknown 0

3. Niall Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Harding Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mathew Tyson Unknown 0

5. Mathew Tyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jamie Lowe Dyffryn Conwy Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Savage Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Lee Morgan Unknown 0

8. Lee Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Charlie Baines Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Mike Forster Unknown 0

10. Mike Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Geena Fraser Unknown 0

1. Geena Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Nicholas Clark Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dafydd Keating Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ifan Oldfield Unknown 0

3. Ifan Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Owen Mapleson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Deri Peers Unknown 0

5. Deri Peers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sam Bowyer Unknown 0

6. Sam Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mathew Lowe Unknown 0

2. Mathew Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ollie Laddiman Unknown 0

3. Ollie Laddiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Nash Unknown 0

4. Jack Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Elen Bird Unknown 0

1. Elen Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Niamh Peers Unknown 0

2. Niamh Peers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bethan Page Unknown 0

3. Bethan Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s - Results
1.  William Harding Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ossian McCormack Unknown 0

2. Ossian McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alfie Baines Unknown 0

3. Alfie Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ioan Oldfield Unknown 0

4. Ioan Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 10:30 Go-MTB None --- 4 laps
Sat 13/03/10 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None
4 laps
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 10:30 Go-MTB None --- 4 laps
Sat 13/03/10 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None
4 laps
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 10:30 Go-MTB None --- 5 laps
Sat 13/03/10 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None
5 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 10:30 Go-MTB None --- 5 laps
Sat 13/03/10 – 10:30
Go-MTB, None
5 laps
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:15 Go-MTB None --- 2 laps
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:15
Go-MTB, None
2 laps
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:15 Go-MTB None --- 3 laps
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:15
Go-MTB, None
3 laps
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:15 Go-MTB None --- 3 laps
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:15
Go-MTB, None
3 laps
Under 8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:45 Go-MTB None --- 1 laps
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:45
Go-MTB, None
1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk