Vanilla Bikes Salt Ayre League Race 15

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 19 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234772

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Sue Holden Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Hamilton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Theo Parkinson Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ffion Ashton Finished D 2

2. Ffion Ashton -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Mylene Bertrand Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Hodgson Finished E 3

1. Adam Hodgson -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rhys Ashton Finished E 2

2. Rhys Ashton -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Hodgson Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mia Johnson Finished E 2

2. Mia Johnson -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Amelia Hirst Finished 0

3. Amelia Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Sadler Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Calum Nicholson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Crawley ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Warwick ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gary Spencely Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matt Flynn Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Entry fee for Seniors, £10, entry fee for Juniors and Women, £5.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 2 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 2 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/07/11 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/07/11 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234772

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Sue Holden Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Hamilton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Theo Parkinson Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ffion Ashton Finished D 2

2. Ffion Ashton -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Mylene Bertrand Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Hodgson Finished E 3

1. Adam Hodgson -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Rhys Ashton Finished E 2

2. Rhys Ashton -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Hodgson Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Mia Johnson Finished E 2

2. Mia Johnson -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Amelia Hirst Finished 0

3. Amelia Hirst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Flynn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sam Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Sadler Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Calum Nicholson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Crawley ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Warwick ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gary Spencely Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matt Flynn Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Entry fee for Seniors, £10, entry fee for Juniors and Women, £5.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 2 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 2 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 19/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/07/11 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 19/07/11 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk