Surrey League Dunsfold Park-Atum 22 Series 11

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Tuesday, 03 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

516/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 - 3 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - 3 miles - Results
1.  Oscar Reeves Unknown 0

1. Oscar Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 - 6 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - 6 miles - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14- 6 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14- 6 miles - Results
1.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Anders Christensen Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Toby Neave Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Driss Jones VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Christian Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ben Instone a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  James Makepeace BN12RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Alastair Carr Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul James Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Jonathan Neave Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Christopher Remnant Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Mark Storie Unknown 0

28. Mark Storie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  James Hodge Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Russell Cross BN12RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Drew Holmes Unknown A 0

32. Drew Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
33.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Terry Morgan VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  C Payne Unknown 0

37. C Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Mark Pelling In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Sam Gardner Unknown 3rd 0

43. Sam Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  James Morris Unknown N/A 0

45. James Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Jones Crawley Tri Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Marc Butterworth Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £17.00.

The Races

U8 - 3 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 03/07/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 - 6 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 03/07/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14- 6 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/07/07 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 03/07/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

516/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 - 3 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - 3 miles - Results
1.  Oscar Reeves Unknown 0

1. Oscar Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 - 6 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - 6 miles - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14- 6 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14- 6 miles - Results
1.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Anders Christensen Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Toby Neave Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Driss Jones VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Christian Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ben Instone a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  James Makepeace BN12RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Alastair Carr Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Copeland VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul James Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Jonathan Neave Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Christopher Remnant Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Mark Storie Unknown 0

28. Mark Storie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  James Hodge Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Russell Cross BN12RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Drew Holmes Unknown A 0

32. Drew Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
33.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Terry Morgan VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  C Payne Unknown 0

37. C Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Mark Pelling In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Sam Gardner Unknown 3rd 0

43. Sam Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  James Morris Unknown N/A 0

45. James Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Jones Crawley Tri Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Marc Butterworth Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £17.00.

The Races

U8 - 3 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 03/07/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 - 6 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 03/07/07 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14- 6 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 03/07/07 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 03/07/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk