Event URN:
234755
Start date:
Sun, 6th Mar 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Fowlmead Country Park
Off A258, Sholden, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Fowlmead Mud Riders ( website )
Event website:
http://www.fowlmead.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Amy Wood
Visitor Centre
Sandwich Road
Sholden
Deal
Kent
CT14 0BF
amy.wood@intercrop.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Fowlmead Ltd.
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Mar 11 11:00 Senior/Veteran/Junior/Youth/Juvenile Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...

View All

Event Location:

Off A258,
Sholden,
Deal,
Kent,
CT14 0BF

Race: Senior/Veteran/Junior/Youth/Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Mar 11 11:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior/Veteran/Junior/Youth/Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary Record VC Deal Finished Expert 0
2 Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Junior 0
3 Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Finished Sport 0
4 Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 0
5 Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 0
6 Jack Spicer VC Deal Finished Junior 0
7 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 0
8 David Rigby Finished 0
9 Luke Morley Finished 0
10 Calum Anderton VC Deal Finished Juvenile 0
11 Tim Wolfe-Murray Finished 0
12 Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished G/Vet 0
13 Nigel Cook Finished 0
14 Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A 0
15 Paul Philpott Finished 0
16 Thomas Smoker Finished 0
17 Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished Veteran 0
18 J. Rintoul Finished 0
19 Geoff Orman Finished 0
20 James Frost Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
21 James King Finished 0
22 Thomas Finch VC Deal Finished Juvenile 0
23 Simon Neame Finished 0
24 Sam Bradford Finished 0
25 Philip Steptoe Victoria/Ciclos Uno.com/CC Finished Veteran 0
26 GARY FISSENDEN Finished 0
27 Trevor Bridge Finished 0
28 Bob Connell Finished 0
29 Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
31 Pete Jones Finished 0
32 Sofia Joy Finished 0
33 Robert Frost Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
34 Robert Marsh Finished 0
35 Conol O'Reilly Finished 0
36 Craig Joy Finished Sport 0
37 Adam Puttock Finished 0