Brooks Cycles Track League 10

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 02 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

849/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Jul 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Taylor Unknown 0

3. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  George Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Taylor Unknown 0

3. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  James Taylor Unknown 0

1. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Taylor Unknown 0

3. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Mansfield High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ashleigh Williams Unknown 0

3. Ashleigh Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

3. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ashleigh Williams Unknown 0

2. Ashleigh Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

1. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

2. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

1. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

2. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Megan Williams Unknown 0

1. Megan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Oliver Brown Unknown 0

2. Oliver Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Holly Mulroy Unknown 0

3. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Oliver Brown Unknown 0

1. Oliver Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Williams Unknown 0

2. Megan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Taylor Unknown 0

3. Robert Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Oliver Brown Unknown 0

1. Oliver Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sadie Jones Unknown 0

2. Sadie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

3. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joe Evans The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

3. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob James Unknown 0

1. Jacob James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Evans Unknown 0

3. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Brooks Cycles Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Brooks Cycles Handicap League - Results
1.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

2. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Joffie Houlton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joe Evans The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Course de Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Rotherham Torelli-Brother Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Clarke Unknown 4th 0

3. Neil Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Class Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Team Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Sam Lowe Unknown 0

1. Sam Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Class Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Points Race - Results
1.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Evans Unknown 0

2. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Neil Clarke Unknown 4th 0

3. Neil Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joe Evans The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

B Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Evans Unknown 0

1. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Barber Unknown N/A 0

3. Paul Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

3. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Brooks Cycles Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

849/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Jul 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Taylor Unknown 0

3. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  George Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Taylor Unknown 0

3. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  James Taylor Unknown 0

1. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  George Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Taylor Unknown 0

3. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Mansfield High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ashleigh Williams Unknown 0

3. Ashleigh Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

3. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ashleigh Williams Unknown 0

2. Ashleigh Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

1. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

2. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

1. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

2. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Megan Williams Unknown 0

1. Megan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Oliver Brown Unknown 0

2. Oliver Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Holly Mulroy Unknown 0

3. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Oliver Brown Unknown 0

1. Oliver Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Williams Unknown 0

2. Megan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Taylor Unknown 0

3. Robert Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Oliver Brown Unknown 0

1. Oliver Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sadie Jones Unknown 0

2. Sadie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

3. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joe Evans The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

3. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob James Unknown 0

1. Jacob James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Evans Unknown 0

3. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Brooks Cycles Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Brooks Cycles Handicap League - Results
1.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

2. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Joffie Houlton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joe Evans The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Course de Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Rotherham Torelli-Brother Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Clarke Unknown 4th 0

3. Neil Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Class Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Team Sprint - Results
1.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Sam Lowe Unknown 0

1. Sam Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Class Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Points Race - Results
1.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Evans Unknown 0

2. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Neil Clarke Unknown 4th 0

3. Neil Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joe Evans The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

B Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Evans Unknown 0

1. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Barber Unknown N/A 0

3. Paul Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

3. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Brooks Cycles Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk