Science in Sport Criterium League 18

Closed Circuit , Preston – Thursday, 04 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234746

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Charlie Page Finished 0

4. Charlie Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  William Holmes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ethan Mayman Finished D 0

6. Ethan Mayman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Georgina Bailey Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Riley Finished C 1

3. Adam Riley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lewis Tonge Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Bailey Finished B 0

8. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Robinson Seamons CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Pickering Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harry Paige Finished 0

7. Harry Paige -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Peatfield Finished 0

1. Imogen Peatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dane Walker Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Patrick Pennefather Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Wong Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Livesey Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Power Team Elite Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Duffell Southport CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Daniel Miller Horwich CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  James Lyon Finished 3rd 0

11. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nick Taylor Finished 4th 0

13. Nick Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Brian Cookson OBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adam Giddins Finished 4th 0

14. Adam Giddins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  John Howe Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jack Pullar Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Udall Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Shane O'Neill Team Bglobal Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alan Sheldon Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Craig Battersby Team Bglobal Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  John Crellin Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Ray Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Dean Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Criterium League before they race. Registrations are completed on the night of the event, no pre-registrations or pre-entries for races. Exact length of race depends on available light/weather conditions. Group A, E/1/2 riders; Group B, 3/4 riders

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234746

Start Date:

Thu, 4th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Charlie Page Finished 0

4. Charlie Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  William Holmes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ethan Mayman Finished D 0

6. Ethan Mayman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joseph Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Georgina Bailey Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Riley Finished C 1

3. Adam Riley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lewis Tonge Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Bailey Finished B 0

8. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Robinson Seamons CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Pickering Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harry Paige Finished 0

7. Harry Paige -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Gareth Williams Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Peatfield Finished 0

1. Imogen Peatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dane Walker Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Patrick Pennefather Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Wong Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Livesey Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Power Team Elite Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Duffell Southport CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Daniel Miller Horwich CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  James Lyon Finished 3rd 0

11. James Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nick Taylor Finished 4th 0

13. Nick Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Brian Cookson OBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adam Giddins Finished 4th 0

14. Adam Giddins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  John Howe Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jack Pullar Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Udall Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Shane O'Neill Team Bglobal Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jacob Tipper Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alan Sheldon Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Craig Battersby Team Bglobal Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  John Crellin Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Ray Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Dean Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Criterium League before they race. Registrations are completed on the night of the event, no pre-registrations or pre-entries for races. Exact length of race depends on available light/weather conditions. Group A, E/1/2 riders; Group B, 3/4 riders

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/08/11 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 04/08/11 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk