Surrey League Goodwood Gallops Series 14

Closed Circuit , Chichester – Tuesday, 25 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

159/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Laps - Results
1.  Michael Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rory Myers Angmering Oval League Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jake Sloane Angmering Oval League Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Theo Myers Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Alex Strirling Unknown 0

9. Alex Strirling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Laps - Results
1.  Ross Slaughter Unknown 0

1. Ross Slaughter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Burningham Southdown Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Harvey Watson Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Thomas Jamieson Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Lap - Results
1.  George Edwards Unknown 0

1. George Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Oscar Reeves Unknown 0

2. Oscar Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Maldwyn Bush Unknown 0

3. Maldwyn Bush -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Edwards IRIS Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Starey Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Walkling a3crg Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Philip Watkins Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Williamson Unknown 0

12. Mark Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Stephen Cave 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Cole Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Gritton Unknown 0

18. Anthony Gritton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Luke Brashier Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Youth 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 25/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

159/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 2 Laps - Results
1.  Michael Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rory Myers Angmering Oval League Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jake Sloane Angmering Oval League Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Donaldson Angmering Oval League Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Theo Myers Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Alex Strirling Unknown 0

9. Alex Strirling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Laps - Results
1.  Ross Slaughter Unknown 0

1. Ross Slaughter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Burningham Southdown Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Harvey Watson Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Thomas Jamieson Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 1 Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 Lap - Results
1.  George Edwards Unknown 0

1. George Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Oscar Reeves Unknown 0

2. Oscar Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Maldwyn Bush Unknown 0

3. Maldwyn Bush -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Edwards IRIS Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Starey Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stephen Walkling a3crg Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Philip Watkins Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Williamson Unknown 0

12. Mark Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Stephen Cave 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Luke Cole Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Gritton Unknown 0

18. Anthony Gritton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Luke Brashier Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Youth 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth 1 Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 25/07/06 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk