Tameside Circuit Races 20

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Tuesday, 13 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234721

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Thomas Bates Finished D 0

6. Thomas Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Max Weston Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Thomas Fitzgibbon Finished 0

9. Thomas Fitzgibbon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Graham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Wilkinson Mossley CRT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  calvin Huntendale Finished 0

4. calvin Huntendale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Saint Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Cutler RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leon Taylor-Woodhouse Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Struan McInnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Mitchell Cross Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Ragan Teamwallis Racing Team Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mike Curtis Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Love Finished 4th 4

7. Matthew Love -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Adlard Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Craig Morgan Finished 4th 2

9. Craig Morgan -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Tottle Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Bracegirdle Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Craig Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Craig Graham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Joel Bellamy Finished N/A 0

21. Joel Bellamy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Steve Harper Janus RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Thompson Clay Cross Road Team Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Warren Cleveleys RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon West Yorkshire Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Tameside Development Group League, see website for details. Entry on the day only. U10/U8 race is free. Entry fee for Juniors is £4.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry:
Tue 13/09/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 13/09/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 13/09/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 13/09/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 13/09/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 13/09/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 13/09/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 13/09/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 13/09/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 13/09/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234721

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Thomas Bates Finished D 0

6. Thomas Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Max Weston Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Thomas Fitzgibbon Finished 0

9. Thomas Fitzgibbon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Graham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Wilkinson Mossley CRT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  calvin Huntendale Finished 0

4. calvin Huntendale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Saint Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Cutler RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leon Taylor-Woodhouse Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Struan McInnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Mitchell Cross Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Ragan Teamwallis Racing Team Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mike Curtis Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Love Finished 4th 4

7. Matthew Love -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Adlard Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Craig Morgan Finished 4th 2

9. Craig Morgan -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Tottle Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Bracegirdle Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Craig Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Craig Graham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Joel Bellamy Finished N/A 0

21. Joel Bellamy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Steve Harper Janus RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Thompson Clay Cross Road Team Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Warren Cleveleys RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon West Yorkshire Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Tameside Development Group League, see website for details. Entry on the day only. U10/U8 race is free. Entry fee for Juniors is £4.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry:
Tue 13/09/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 13/09/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 13/09/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 13/09/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 13/09/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 13/09/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 13/09/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 13/09/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 13/09/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 13/09/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk