WCU Dragon Downhill/Welsh National MTB Series Rd8

MTB DH – Sunday, 19 Sep 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281999083

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Sep 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 30

1. Steven Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tony Buffin Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Butterfill Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
5.  Chas Barker Unknown Junior 18

5. Chas Barker -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Tom Powis Team Muddy Fox Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Tom Powis Team Muddy Fox Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Gareth Davies Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Andrew Poole Unknown Junior 10

9. Andrew Poole -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Ian Hussey Unknown Master 16

6. Ian Hussey -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Mark Weightman Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Richard Barlow Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Simon How Unknown Sport 18

5. Simon How -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Steven Atkins Manilla GRN Cycling Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Phillip Ingle Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Steven Goode Unknown Sport 12

8. Steven Goode -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nick Platt Unknown Youth 26

2. Nick Platt -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  David Addison Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 19/09/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 19/09/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 19/09/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 19/09/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 19/09/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 19/09/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

281999083

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Sep 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 30

1. Steven Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tony Buffin Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Butterfill Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
5.  Chas Barker Unknown Junior 18

5. Chas Barker -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Tom Powis Team Muddy Fox Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Tom Powis Team Muddy Fox Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Gareth Davies Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Andrew Poole Unknown Junior 10

9. Andrew Poole -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Ian Hussey Unknown Master 16

6. Ian Hussey -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Mark Weightman Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Richard Barlow Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Simon How Unknown Sport 18

5. Simon How -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Steven Atkins Manilla GRN Cycling Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Phillip Ingle Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Steven Goode Unknown Sport 12

8. Steven Goode -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nick Platt Unknown Youth 26

2. Nick Platt -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  David Addison Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 19/09/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 19/09/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 19/09/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 19/09/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 19/09/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/09/99 00:00 --- ---
Sun 19/09/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk