Tameside Circuit Races 9

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Tuesday, 28 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234710

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Thomas Bates Finished D 0

5. Thomas Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Daniel Yates Finished 0

6. Daniel Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Nolan Finished 0

7. James Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mark Wilkinson Mossley CRT Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Job Holden Finished 0

3. Job Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  T Nolan Finished 0

5. T Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  York Holden Finished B 1

3. York Holden -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ben Saint Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Garrity Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mitchell Cross Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Leon Taylor-Woodhouse Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kieron Senior Finished 0

9. Kieron Senior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Thomas Huane Did not finish A 0

9. Thomas Huane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
--- India Penrice Holme Valley Whls Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dan Spashett Team Wheelguru Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Crellin Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Samuel Pedder Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Eckersall Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Hayes Finished 3rd 0

13. Simon Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ben Hookway SKCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jimmy Froggatt SKCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James Tottle Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joshua Ferguson Coveryourcar.co.uk RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ryan Forster Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Craig Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Craig Graham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Harvey Salt SKCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Gus French Finished 0

24. Gus French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Green VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Perry University Of Manchester CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Saint GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Small Icarus Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Tameside Development Group League, see website for details. Entry on the day only. U10/U8 race is free. Entry fee for Juniors is £4.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry:
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234710

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Thomas Bates Finished D 0

5. Thomas Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Daniel Yates Finished 0

6. Daniel Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Nolan Finished 0

7. James Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mark Wilkinson Mossley CRT Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Job Holden Finished 0

3. Job Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  T Nolan Finished 0

5. T Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  York Holden Finished B 1

3. York Holden -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ben Saint Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Garrity Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mitchell Cross Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Leon Taylor-Woodhouse Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sam Mansfield Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kieron Senior Finished 0

9. Kieron Senior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Thomas Huane Did not finish A 0

9. Thomas Huane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
--- India Penrice Holme Valley Whls Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dan Spashett Team Wheelguru Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Crellin Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Samuel Pedder Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Eckersall Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Hayes Finished 3rd 0

13. Simon Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ben Hookway SKCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jimmy Froggatt SKCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James Tottle Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joshua Ferguson Coveryourcar.co.uk RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ryan Forster Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Craig Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Craig Graham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Harvey Salt SKCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Gus French Finished 0

24. Gus French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Green VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Perry University Of Manchester CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Saint GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Small Icarus Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Tameside Development Group League, see website for details. Entry on the day only. U10/U8 race is free. Entry fee for Juniors is £4.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry:
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 28/06/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk