Tameside Circuit Races 7

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Tuesday, 14 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234708

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Thomas Bates Finished D 0

4. Thomas Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Callum Warburton Finished 0

5. Callum Warburton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daniel Yates Finished 0

6. Daniel Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Deane Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Wilkinson Mossley CRT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ben Saint Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mitchell Cross Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Cutler RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lewis Garrity Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Thomas Huane Finished A 0

8. Thomas Huane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  India Penrice Holme Valley Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Lyon Finished 3rd 15

1. James Lyon -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dan Spashett Team Wheelguru Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Craven Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John Crellin Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Hookway Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mick Style Finished 4th 0

11. Mick Style -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Simon Hayes Finished 3rd 0

13. Simon Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andy Warren Cleveleys RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Samuel Pedder Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Eckersall Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Robert Adlard Finished 3rd 0

20. Robert Adlard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Katie Noakes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Saint GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jessica Anderson VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Paul Cutler RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joseph Martin Did not finish N/A 0

27. Joseph Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Warren Cleveleys RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Willsher Lancashire RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Tameside Development Group League, see website for details. Entry on the day only. U10/U8 race is free. Entry fee for Juniors is £4.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry:
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234708

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Thomas Bates Finished D 0

4. Thomas Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Callum Warburton Finished 0

5. Callum Warburton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daniel Yates Finished 0

6. Daniel Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Deane Manchester Triathlon Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sadie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Wilkinson Mossley CRT Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ben Saint Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mitchell Cross Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Cutler RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lewis Garrity Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Thomas Huane Finished A 0

8. Thomas Huane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  India Penrice Holme Valley Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Lyon Finished 3rd 15

1. James Lyon -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dan Spashett Team Wheelguru Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Craven Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John Crellin Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Hookway Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Mick Style Finished 4th 0

11. Mick Style -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Simon Hayes Finished 3rd 0

13. Simon Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Andy Warren Cleveleys RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Samuel Pedder Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Eckersall Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Robert Adlard Finished 3rd 0

20. Robert Adlard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Katie Noakes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Saint GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jessica Anderson VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Paul Cutler RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Joseph Martin Did not finish N/A 0

27. Joseph Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Warren Cleveleys RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Willsher Lancashire RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Tameside Development Group League, see website for details. Entry on the day only. U10/U8 race is free. Entry fee for Juniors is £4.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry:
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/06/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/06/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk