Tameside Circuit Races 1

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Tuesday, 03 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234702

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Cameron Bates Finished 0

3. Cameron Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Salt Finished 0

1. Millie Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Disqualified D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: D

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  India Penrice Holme Valley Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Liana Cheetham Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mark Wilkinson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jody Warrington Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Penrice Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Crellin Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Hookway Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dan Spashett Team Wheelguru Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Tameside Development Group League, see website for details. Entry on the day only. U10/U8 race is free. Entry fee for Juniors is £4.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry:
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234702

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Cameron Bates Finished 0

3. Cameron Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Salt Finished 0

1. Millie Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Disqualified D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: D

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  India Penrice Holme Valley Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Liana Cheetham Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mark Wilkinson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jody Warrington Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Penrice VCUK Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Penrice Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Crellin Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Hookway Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dan Spashett Team Wheelguru Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Tameside Development Group League, see website for details. Entry on the day only. U10/U8 race is free. Entry fee for Juniors is £4.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry:
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/05/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/05/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk