Wyre Forest CRC Circuit Races Round 1

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Thursday, 12 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234683

Start Date:

Thu, 12th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Plant Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Andrew Griffiths Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jack Coombe Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sean O'Toole Finished 4th 7

3. Sean O'Toole -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Phil Taynton Finished 4th 6

4. Phil Taynton -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Clarke Finished 4th 5

5. Steve Clarke -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mariusz Jaskolski Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Clive Heath Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Lloyd Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Anthony Horton Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Sheppard Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joe Page Team Echelon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Williams Epic Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Overton Epic Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Banham Finished 3rd 5

6. Peter Banham -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Vince Page Team Echelon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Lee Epic Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only.

The Races

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 1 laps
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 20:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 20:00
Regional A, Band 4
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234683

Start Date:

Thu, 12th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Plant Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Andrew Griffiths Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jack Coombe Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sean O'Toole Finished 4th 7

3. Sean O'Toole -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Phil Taynton Finished 4th 6

4. Phil Taynton -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Clarke Finished 4th 5

5. Steve Clarke -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mariusz Jaskolski Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Clive Heath Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Lloyd Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Anthony Horton Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Sheppard Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joe Page Team Echelon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Williams Epic Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Overton Epic Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Banham Finished 3rd 5

6. Peter Banham -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Vince Page Team Echelon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Lee Epic Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only.

The Races

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 1 laps
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 20:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 20:00
Regional A, Band 4
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk