Surrey League Handicap 11

Road – Thursday, 13 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

276/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 13th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  George Roux Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Graham Berridge London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Wouter Sybrandy Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Cave 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Raymond Healey Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Mckie South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Hazeldine 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Lowe Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Lee Chaplin Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher Wood Speedflex Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Ralph Swallow South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Danny Budd Unknown 0

14. Danny Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Rohan Dubash Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Levett Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Christian Tune Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Mark Ketterer Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Roland Kusay Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Andrew Gillies Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Richard Sanders Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Keith Garbutt South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Alan Clarke South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Gavin Morton Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Richard Stanhope London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  David Kennett Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Paul Hartigan Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Marc Freullet Avonlea-Treasure RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the line only. Entry free for Surrey League members is £10.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

276/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 13th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  George Roux Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Graham Berridge London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Wouter Sybrandy Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Cave 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Raymond Healey Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Mckie South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Hazeldine 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Faulkner Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Lowe Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Lee Chaplin Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher Wood Speedflex Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Ralph Swallow South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Danny Budd Unknown 0

14. Danny Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Rohan Dubash Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Levett Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Christian Tune Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Mark Ketterer Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Roland Kusay Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Andrew Gillies Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Richard Sanders Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Keith Garbutt South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Alan Clarke South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Gavin Morton Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Richard Stanhope London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  David Kennett Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Paul Hartigan Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Marc Freullet Avonlea-Treasure RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the line only. Entry free for Surrey League members is £10.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/06 19:15 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 13/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk