BC Southern Region Track Omnium

Track , Reading – Saturday, 06 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

775/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Christopher Brant Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Danny Griffiths Ingear Coaching Biemme Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Simon Bird East London Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Siraj Ahmed Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
13.  Davis Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
14.  Zachary Coldman Mason Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Eleanor Butler Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Imogen McAllister-Hewlings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  David Couch Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Joe Nash Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Jack Towle Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sveva Marais Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ashley Dennis Lichfield City CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  David Conceicao VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Matthew Mildon Poole CSC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  George Bates Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Martha McAllister-Hewlings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Cam Swarbrick Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Tanveer Mann Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dominic Butler Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mollie Baker VC Londres Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Goddard Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Refreshments and BBQ available on the day. Please include your email address on entry form for programme/race details and results.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

775/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Christopher Brant Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Danny Griffiths Ingear Coaching Biemme Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Simon Bird East London Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Jacob Kilby Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Siraj Ahmed Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
13.  Davis Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
14.  Zachary Coldman Mason Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Eleanor Butler Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Imogen McAllister-Hewlings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  David Couch Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Joe Nash Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Jack Towle Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sveva Marais Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ashley Dennis Lichfield City CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  David Conceicao VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Matthew Mildon Poole CSC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  John Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  George Bates Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Martha McAllister-Hewlings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Cam Swarbrick Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Tanveer Mann Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dominic Butler Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mollie Baker VC Londres Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Goddard Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Refreshments and BBQ available on the day. Please include your email address on entry form for programme/race details and results.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:30 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:30
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk