Cycle Kingdom Spring Classic

Road – Sunday, 26 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Higham JLT Condor Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Sykes-Popham Glendene CC Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Veness Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Hurd Unknown Elite 35

5. Robert Hurd -

Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Daniel Patten Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Cartland North East BMX Club Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Timothy Dunford Beeston RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Tom Burke-Nott Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Andrew Rivett Sotonia CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Ewings Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Chris Birch Unknown 1st 0

25. Chris Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Neil Edwards Unknown 2nd 0

28. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Wills Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/07 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/08/07 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Higham JLT Condor Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Sykes-Popham Glendene CC Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Veness Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Hurd Unknown Elite 35

5. Robert Hurd -

Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Daniel Patten Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Cartland North East BMX Club Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Timothy Dunford Beeston RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Tom Burke-Nott Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Andrew Rivett Sotonia CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Ewings Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Chris Birch Unknown 1st 0

25. Chris Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Neil Edwards Unknown 2nd 0

28. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Wills Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/07 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/08/07 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk