Portsmouth-DHCyclesport.com Circuits

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 30 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

544/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Liam Holdway Unknown 0

6. Liam Holdway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Walkling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Tunnicliffe DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Andrew Page Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Page Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Page Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jeremy Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Max Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Michael Gamman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jonathan Pybus DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Geoff Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Chris Prior Probikekit.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Gregg James Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Rhead Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Peter Sneddon DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Colin Tyrer Sid Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Warrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Danielle Rowe MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Eric Wilcock DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Huw Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  William Hill Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  John Marriner Unknown 2nd 0

41. John Marriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Russell O'Shea DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  David Hospool Unknown 0

43. David Hospool -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Mark Holland Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Neil Linford-Relph Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Michael Kingan DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Sean Faulkner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jonathan Coleman a3crg Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  John Hyde Blackpool BMX Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/04/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/04/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/04/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/04/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/04/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/04/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/04/08 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 30/04/08 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/04/08 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 30/04/08 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

544/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Liam Holdway Unknown 0

6. Liam Holdway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Walkling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Tunnicliffe DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Andrew Page Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Page Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Page Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jeremy Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Max Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Michael Gamman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jonathan Pybus DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Geoff Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Chris Prior Probikekit.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Gregg James Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Rhead Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Peter Sneddon DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Colin Tyrer Sid Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Warrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Danielle Rowe MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Eric Wilcock DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Huw Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  William Hill Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  John Marriner Unknown 2nd 0

41. John Marriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Russell O'Shea DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  David Hospool Unknown 0

43. David Hospool -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Mark Holland Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Neil Linford-Relph Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Michael Kingan DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Sean Faulkner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jonathan Coleman a3crg Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  John Hyde Blackpool BMX Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/04/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/04/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/04/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/04/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/04/08 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/04/08 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/04/08 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 30/04/08 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/04/08 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 30/04/08 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk