Fife Cycling Midweek Time Trial League Event 3

Time Trial – Wednesday, 16 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

059/SC/045/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
FI.7 - 10 miles

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alan Dow Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Allan Mill GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Fish Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen McCaw TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Peter Lambie Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

10. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Derek Clark Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Kevin Barclay Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Oliver Fox Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Ian Williamson Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Lloyd Billingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Hanson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

20. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Martin MacKenzie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Terry Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Andrew York Unknown N/A 0

25. Andrew York -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

26. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jed Martens Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Joe McFadden Unknown 0

29. Joe McFadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  George Carratt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Paul cooper Unknown N/A 0

32. Paul cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Martin Unknown N/A 0

34. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Jamie Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Gerald Watson Unknown N/A 0

36. Gerald Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries will be taken at the race start. No pre-race date entries required.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/04/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 16/04/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/04/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 16/04/08 – 19:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

059/SC/045/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
FI.7 - 10 miles

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alan Dow Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Allan Mill GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Fish Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen McCaw TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Peter Lambie Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

10. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Derek Clark Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Kevin Barclay Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Oliver Fox Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Ian Williamson Denny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Lloyd Billingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Hanson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

20. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Martin MacKenzie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Terry Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Andrew York Unknown N/A 0

25. Andrew York -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

26. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jed Martens Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Joe McFadden Unknown 0

29. Joe McFadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  George Carratt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Paul cooper Unknown N/A 0

32. Paul cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Martin Unknown N/A 0

34. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Jamie Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Gerald Watson Unknown N/A 0

36. Gerald Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries will be taken at the race start. No pre-race date entries required.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/04/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 16/04/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/04/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 16/04/08 – 19:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk