Women/Masters Road Race

Road – Saturday, 27 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

118/SC/043/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Vet 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40+ - Results
1.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Torrance dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Phil Allan Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Franco Porco Unknown 0

9. Franco Porco -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Callum Gough Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ian Willcox Unknown 3rd 0

12. Ian Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Nicholson Classic Walls CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Brown Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Hazlett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Law Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Law Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Lang Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Derek Phillips Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Derek Biggerstaff Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Vet 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ - Results
1.  George Findlater Elgin CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  William McMillan Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Calum MacNeill Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Mari Todd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Liz Chellingsworth Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Liz Chellingsworth Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Liz Chellingsworth Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Sarah Gleave Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Gleave Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Sarah Gleave Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Margaret Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kate Russell Unknown N/A 0

11. Kate Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jayne Taylor Unknown 0

13. Jayne Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Vet 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/09 13:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 27/06/09 – 13:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
81km / 50 miles
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/09 13:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/09 – 13:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
Vet 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/09 13:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/09 – 13:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/09 13:02 Women Only Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/09 – 13:02
Women Only, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

118/SC/043/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Vet 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40+ - Results
1.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Torrance dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Phil Allan Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Franco Porco Unknown 0

9. Franco Porco -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Callum Gough Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ian Willcox Unknown 3rd 0

12. Ian Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Nicholson Classic Walls CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Brown Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Hazlett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Law Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Law Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Lang Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Derek Phillips Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Derek Biggerstaff Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Vet 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ - Results
1.  George Findlater Elgin CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  William McMillan Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Calum MacNeill Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Mari Todd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Fiona Duncan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Liz Chellingsworth Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Liz Chellingsworth Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Liz Chellingsworth Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Laura Murray Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Sarah Gleave Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Gleave Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Sarah Gleave Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Margaret Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kate Russell Unknown N/A 0

11. Kate Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jayne Taylor Unknown 0

13. Jayne Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Vet 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/09 13:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 27/06/09 – 13:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
81km / 50 miles
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/09 13:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/09 – 13:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
Vet 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/09 13:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/09 – 13:01
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/09 13:02 Women Only Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/09 – 13:02
Women Only, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk