Surrey League Eelmore Series 16

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 23 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

177/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tommy Garland I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Peter Wager Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Bremner Unknown 1st 0

1. Mark Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Wood Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jon Johnston VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Robinson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mike Anderson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Fowkes Unknown 3rd 1

10. Andrew Fowkes -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/08/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 23/08/06 – 18:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 23/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/06 19:01 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 23/08/06 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

177/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tommy Garland I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Peter Wager Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Bremner Unknown 1st 0

1. Mark Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Christopher Wood Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jon Johnston VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adrian Robinson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mike Anderson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Fowkes Unknown 3rd 1

10. Andrew Fowkes -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 23/08/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 23/08/06 – 18:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 23/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/08/06 19:01 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 23/08/06 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk