1st Gear Cycles XC Rampage Round 4

MTB XC – Sunday, 04 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

803/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Oct 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Grant Unknown 0

1. Tom Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Butler Unknown 0

1. Ben Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Unknown 0

1. Emily Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lauren White Unknown 0

2. Lauren White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Abbey Unknown 0

1. Daniel Abbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Onslow Unknown 0

2. George Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Onslow Unknown 0

3. Luke Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Wilkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Maddie Wadsworth Unknown 0

2. Maddie Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Isabel Buckingham Unknown 0

3. Isabel Buckingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lui Buckingham Unknown 0

4. Lui Buckingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Sophie Wells Unknown 0

1. Sophie Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 13

2. Liam Keynes -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joe Broadhead Unknown 0

3. Joe Broadhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Grant Unknown 0

4. Tom Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Daniel Wilkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ellis Thompson Unknown 0

6. Ellis Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 13

2. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Adrian Wells Unknown 0

3. Adrian Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Edward Moesli Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tim Collins Unknown 0

5. Tim Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lee Fegredo Unknown Youth 0

6. Lee Fegredo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby A5 Rangers CC Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jason Painton Unknown Master 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Snell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Neil Gibson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 15

1. Kim Hurst -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Samantha Jones Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jessica Simpson Unknown 0

3. Jessica Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Deirdre Whelan Hereford & District Wheelers Unknown 0

4. Deirdre Whelan - Hereford & District Wheelers

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Daniel Giffin Mountain High Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Paul Brennan Unknown 0

2. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Horsfall BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Adrian Whelan Unknown 0

5. Adrian Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Franck Lebon Unknown 0

9999. Franck Lebon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Robin Akers Unknown 0

1. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Philip Siebert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Jean Patey Unknown N/A 0

1. Jean Patey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Pete Kendall Unknown 0

1. Pete Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Mike Chaplin Unknown 0

1. Mike Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matt Woodroffe Unknown 0

2. Matt Woodroffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Colin Houston Unknown 0

3. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Robinson Unknown 0

4. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matt Wigley Unknown 0

5. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Edward Moesli Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bradley Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Duncan O'Reilly Unknown 0

8. Duncan O'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Kelly Unknown 0

9. Paul Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Murray Thompson Unknown 0

10. Murray Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matt Cushing Unknown 0

11. Matt Cushing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Liam Keynes Unknown 0

12. Liam Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ricky White Unknown 0

13. Ricky White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ian McGinn Unknown N/A 0

14. Ian McGinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Adrian Cushing Unknown 0

15. Adrian Cushing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Martin Prosser Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Shemack Psiur Unknown 0

17. Shemack Psiur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Paul Collins Unknown 0

18. Paul Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ryan Keynes Unknown 0

9999. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ben Sumner Unknown 0

9999. Ben Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Hannah Minter Unknown 0

1. Hannah Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Wadsworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 10

4. Lee King -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Neil Buckingham Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Partridge Unknown 0

6. Paul Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rob Mantz Unknown 0

7. Rob Mantz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Martin Hennelly Unknown 0

8. Martin Hennelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Adrian Bryant Unknown 0

9. Adrian Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mike Burton Unknown 0

10. Mike Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Grady Laurie Unknown 0

11. Grady Laurie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Catherine Pascoe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rampage series events are Category F (Regional B) events providing points from 15 down to 1 for the top 15 riders in each category. Currently displayed as Category E, a fix will be in place shortly.

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 09:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 09:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 09:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 09:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 09:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 09:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 09:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 09:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 09:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 10:00 Category E MTB RB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RB
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 10:00 Category E MTB RB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RB
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 10:00 Category E MTB RB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RB
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
5 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
5 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
5 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
5 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:01 Category E MTB RB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:01 Category E MTB RB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RB
3 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:01 Category E MTB RB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RB
4 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:01 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:01 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:01
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:01 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:01
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:01 Category E MTB RB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RB
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:01 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

803/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Oct 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Grant Unknown 0

1. Tom Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Butler Unknown 0

1. Ben Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Unknown 0

1. Emily Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lauren White Unknown 0

2. Lauren White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Abbey Unknown 0

1. Daniel Abbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Onslow Unknown 0

2. George Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Onslow Unknown 0

3. Luke Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Wilkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Maddie Wadsworth Unknown 0

2. Maddie Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Isabel Buckingham Unknown 0

3. Isabel Buckingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lui Buckingham Unknown 0

4. Lui Buckingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Sophie Wells Unknown 0

1. Sophie Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 13

2. Liam Keynes -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joe Broadhead Unknown 0

3. Joe Broadhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Grant Unknown 0

4. Tom Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Daniel Wilkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ellis Thompson Unknown 0

6. Ellis Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 13

2. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Adrian Wells Unknown 0

3. Adrian Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Edward Moesli Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tim Collins Unknown 0

5. Tim Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lee Fegredo Unknown Youth 0

6. Lee Fegredo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby A5 Rangers CC Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jason Painton Unknown Master 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Snell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Neil Gibson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 15

1. Kim Hurst -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Samantha Jones Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jessica Simpson Unknown 0

3. Jessica Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Deirdre Whelan Hereford & District Wheelers Unknown 0

4. Deirdre Whelan - Hereford & District Wheelers

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Daniel Giffin Mountain High Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Paul Brennan Unknown 0

2. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Horsfall BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Adrian Whelan Unknown 0

5. Adrian Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Franck Lebon Unknown 0

9999. Franck Lebon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Robin Akers Unknown 0

1. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Philip Siebert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Jean Patey Unknown N/A 0

1. Jean Patey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Pete Kendall Unknown 0

1. Pete Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Mike Chaplin Unknown 0

1. Mike Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matt Woodroffe Unknown 0

2. Matt Woodroffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Colin Houston Unknown 0

3. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Robinson Unknown 0

4. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matt Wigley Unknown 0

5. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Edward Moesli Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bradley Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Duncan O'Reilly Unknown 0

8. Duncan O'Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Kelly Unknown 0

9. Paul Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Murray Thompson Unknown 0

10. Murray Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matt Cushing Unknown 0

11. Matt Cushing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Liam Keynes Unknown 0

12. Liam Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ricky White Unknown 0

13. Ricky White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ian McGinn Unknown N/A 0

14. Ian McGinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Adrian Cushing Unknown 0

15. Adrian Cushing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Martin Prosser Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Shemack Psiur Unknown 0

17. Shemack Psiur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Paul Collins Unknown 0

18. Paul Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ryan Keynes Unknown 0

9999. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ben Sumner Unknown 0

9999. Ben Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Hannah Minter Unknown 0

1. Hannah Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Wadsworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 10

4. Lee King -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Neil Buckingham Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Partridge Unknown 0

6. Paul Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rob Mantz Unknown 0

7. Rob Mantz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Martin Hennelly Unknown 0

8. Martin Hennelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Adrian Bryant Unknown 0

9. Adrian Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mike Burton Unknown 0

10. Mike Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Grady Laurie Unknown 0

11. Grady Laurie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Catherine Pascoe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rampage series events are Category F (Regional B) events providing points from 15 down to 1 for the top 15 riders in each category. Currently displayed as Category E, a fix will be in place shortly.

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 09:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 09:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 09:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 09:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 09:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 09:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 09:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 09:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 09:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 10:00 Category E MTB RB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RB
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 10:00 Category E MTB RB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RB
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 10:00 Category E MTB RB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RB
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
5 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
5 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
5 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:00 Category E MTB RB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RB
5 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:01 Category E MTB RB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:01 Category E MTB RB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RB
3 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:01 Category E MTB RB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RB
4 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:01 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:01 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:01
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:01 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:01
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:01 Category E MTB RB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RB
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/09 11:01 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/09 – 11:01
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk