Team Quest/BC West Thames Promotions Vets & Womens Crits 5

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Wednesday, 15 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234542

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters E+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E+ - Results
1.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Mills Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Field Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Haygarth Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nigel Smith London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C & D - Results
1.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Emily Bagnall Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephanie May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Caroline Harding AW Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Monica Da Polenza AW Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lauren Whitmore Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Vikki Filsell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Louise Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lisa Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sarah Yates Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

Masters E+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/11 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 15/06/11 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Masters C & D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/11 19:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 15/06/11 – 19:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/11 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 15/06/11 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234542

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters E+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E+ - Results
1.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Mills Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Field Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Haygarth Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Russell Rowles Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nigel Smith London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C & D - Results
1.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ashley Holding GB -MSTINA Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Emily Bagnall Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephanie May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Caroline Harding AW Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Monica Da Polenza AW Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lauren Whitmore Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Vikki Filsell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Louise Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lisa Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Sarah Yates Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

Masters E+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/11 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 15/06/11 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Masters C & D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/11 19:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 15/06/11 – 19:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/11 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 15/06/11 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk