Team Quest/BC West Thames Promotions Vets & Womens Crits 4

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Wednesday, 01 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234541

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters E+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E+ - Results
1.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  A. Gheistide Finished 0

3. A. Gheistide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Roger Jackaman South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harold Webb RT 316 Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Field Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Roland Collicott Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C & D - Results
1.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Vaughan Luff Finished 3rd 10

3. Vaughan Luff -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicholas Faint Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Walls Finished 3rd 2

9. David Walls -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Stow Finished 3rd 1

10. Stuart Stow -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Stephanie May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Monica Da Polenza AW Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Natalie Hill VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michelle Erskine Green Arrow CRT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sarah Yates Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Laura Williams Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Harmeet Dhiraj Archer RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

Masters E+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Masters C & D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 19:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 19:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234541

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters E+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E+ - Results
1.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  A. Gheistide Finished 0

3. A. Gheistide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Roger Jackaman South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Harold Webb RT 316 Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Field Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Roland Collicott Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Masters C & D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C & D - Results
1.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Vaughan Luff Finished 3rd 10

3. Vaughan Luff -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicholas Faint Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Walls Finished 3rd 2

9. David Walls -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Stow Finished 3rd 1

10. Stuart Stow -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Stephanie May Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Monica Da Polenza AW Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Natalie Hill VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michelle Erskine Green Arrow CRT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sarah Yates Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Laura Williams Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Harmeet Dhiraj Archer RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

Masters E+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Masters C & D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 19:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 19:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/11 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/06/11 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk