Aberdeen & District Sup6r Six Road Race Championships

Road – Sunday, 16 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

193/SC/041/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 16th May 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Raymond Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathan Copp Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Barratt Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Bill Dallas Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Craig Cameron Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9

14. Craig Cameron -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Iain Wilkie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  John Dougan Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  William Mackie Glasgow Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  John Hunter Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 124km / 77 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
124km / 77 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

193/SC/041/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 16th May 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Raymond Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathan Copp Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Barratt Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Bill Dallas Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Craig Cameron Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9

14. Craig Cameron -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Iain Wilkie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  John Dougan Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  William Mackie Glasgow Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  John Hunter Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/05/10 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 124km / 77 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/05/10 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
124km / 77 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk