Fareham Wheelers Spring Road Race

Road , Hampshire – Sunday, 17 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234534

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

D-Day Memorial Hall, Southwick, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO17 6ED

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 27th Mar 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Rudling Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Gough Red Kite Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Wilson Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 12

6. Nick Abraham -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Peters Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Garth Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Max Webber VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Wayne Van Ry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Astbury Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Knowlton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Simon Healey Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Keith Jarrett Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Stuart McCombie Swindon RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Max Holloway Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Warner Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jonathan Marchini Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Charles Mitchell Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Stuart Thompson Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Thomas Bowering Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Kevin Dennett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gawain Young Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Ashley Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Peter Bolke Finished 3rd 0

36. Peter Bolke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Mark Williams Finished N/A 0

38. Mark Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Richard Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Richard Burch Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Adrian Colyer Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  George Fryer Finished 4th 0

43. George Fryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Fareham Wheelers RR

Posted 18/04/2011 - British Cycling

Report, results and images from Fareham Wheelers' Spring RR

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 103km / 64 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
103km / 64 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234534

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

D-Day Memorial Hall, Southwick, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO17 6ED

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 27th Mar 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Rudling Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Gough Red Kite Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Wilson Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 12

6. Nick Abraham -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Peters Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Garth Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Max Webber VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Wayne Van Ry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Astbury Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Knowlton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Simon Healey Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Keith Jarrett Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Stuart McCombie Swindon RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Max Holloway Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Warner Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jonathan Marchini Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Charles Mitchell Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Stuart Thompson Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Thomas Bowering Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Kevin Dennett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gawain Young Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Ashley Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Peter Bolke Finished 3rd 0

36. Peter Bolke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Mark Williams Finished N/A 0

38. Mark Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Richard Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Richard Burch Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Adrian Colyer Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  George Fryer Finished 4th 0

43. George Fryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Fareham Wheelers RR

Posted 18/04/2011 - British Cycling

Report, results and images from Fareham Wheelers' Spring RR

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/04/11 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 103km / 64 miles
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/04/11 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
103km / 64 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk