Event URN:
234533
Start date:
Sun, 13th Feb 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Cwrt y Celyn Farm
Upper Boat, Pontypridd, CF37 5BJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Welsh Cycling
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Scott Bugden
Cheques payable to:
Welsh Cycling
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Entry on-line via www.xcracer.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Feb 11 09:00 U10 Boys Go-MTB None N/A
13 Feb 11 09:00 U12 Boys Go-MTB None N/A
13 Feb 11 09:00 U12 Girls Go-MTB None N/A
13 Feb 11 09:00 U8 Boys Go-MTB None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Upper Boat,
Pontypridd,
CF37 5BJ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Feb 11 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Feb 11 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Feb 11 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Feb 11 09:00 Go-MTB None N/A ---

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Feb 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite ---

Race: Expert Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Feb 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert ---

Race: Grand Vet Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Feb 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet ---

Race: Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Feb 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile ---

Race: Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Feb 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile ---

Race: Master Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Feb 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master ---

Race: Masters Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Feb 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master ---

Race: Sport Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Feb 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport ---

Race: Super Vet Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Feb 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet ---

Race: Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Feb 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran ---

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Feb 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran ---

Race: Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Feb 11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth ---

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Feb 11 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite ---

Race: Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Feb 11 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert ---

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Feb 11 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior ---

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Feb 11 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport ---

Posted 28/05/2011 - British Cycling

Results now complete... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
2 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
3 Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
4 Tomos Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
5 Joel Baylis Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
6 Jim Smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
2 James Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
3 Samuel Tillett Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
4 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
5 Craig Rogers Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
2 Ella Doheny Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aled Trott Finished 0
2 Kian Thomas Finished 0
3 Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
4 Adam Thomas Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Melanie Alexander XCracer.com Finished Elite 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Claire Bowen XCracer.com Finished N/A 60
2 Sally Gabriel Finished Expert 50
3 Ruth Owen-Evans Finished Expert 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Racing Finished G/Vet 60
2 Mike Powell Finished N/A 0
3 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 45
4 Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished G/Vet 40
5 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 37
6 Jeremy Isaac Finished G/Vet 0
7 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished G/Vet 32
8 Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 30
9 Paul Coleman Finished 0
10 Martin Rogers Finished G/Vet 26
Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 60
2 Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 50
3 Joe Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Juvenile 45
4 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 40
5 Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 0
6 Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
7 Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 32
8 Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Juvenile 30
9 Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 28
10 Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 26
11 Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 24
12 Scott Dunster Finished N/A 23
13 Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Juvenile 22
Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Verity Appleyard Finished Master 0
2 Jodie Lloyd Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Master 60
2 George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Master 50
3 Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Finished Master 0
4 Gareth Rowland Clee Cycles Finished Master 40
5 Ross Farley M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished N/A 0
6 Andy Hughes Finished 0
7 Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Master 0
8 David Watt Velo Club Melyd Finished Master 30
9 Jason Bennett Finished 0
10 Huw Thomas Finished N/A 0
11 Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Finished N/A 24
12 Steve Aicheler Castle Bikes Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
13 Chris John Finished 0
14 Ian Williams Finished 0
15 Adam Bird Finished N/A 0
Neil Avery Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruby Miller Threads.com/DFT Cycling Team Finished Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished S/Vet 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Veteran 60
2 Debbie Rowland Finished 0
3 Serena Wood Finished Veteran 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 60
2 Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 50
3 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 45
4 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 40
5 Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 37
6 Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 34
7 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 32
8 Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 30
9 Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 28
10 Stuart Ross Revo Racing Finished Veteran 26
11 Nigel Thomas Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
12 Alex Slater Finished Veteran 23
13 Kevin Rutter Finished N/A 0
14 Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
15 Kevin Dunster Brecon MTB Club Finished N/A 0
16 Richard Samuel Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 0
17 David Bennion Finished Veteran 18
18 David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 0
19 Paul Graham Finished N/A 0
20 Paul Wood Finished 0
21 Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Did not start Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 60
2 Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 50
3 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 45
4 Robert Rogers Finished Youth 40
5 William Cheaney Finished Youth 37
6 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 34
7 Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 32
8 Carwyn Davies Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 0
9 Bradley Hobbs Finished Youth 28
10 Ben Dunster Finished N/A 26
11 Daniel Colman TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Youth 24
12 Ronan Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 23
13 Shaun Carter Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 22
14 Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 21
15 Richard Jiles Finished 0
16 Will Brandon Finished 0
17 Joe Griffiths Finished Youth 18
18 Duncan Fisher Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Elite 60
2 Anthony O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished N/A 50
3 Anthony Malarczyk Mojo Suspension Finished N/A 0
4 Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Elite 40
5 Christian Aucote Finished Elite 37
6 Christopher Rathbone Finished Elite 34
7 Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished Elite 32
8 Matthew Page Team Wiggle Finished Elite 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Williams John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 60
2 Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 50
3 Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Finished Expert 0
4 Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Expert 40
5 Neil Hayward Finished Expert 37
6 Bruce Dalton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 34
7 Alex Kinvig Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 32
8 Richard Doyle Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished Expert 0
9 Andrew Carnell Finished Expert 28
10 Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Expert 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Sumner Finished Junior 60
2 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 50
3 William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 45
4 Ryan Keynes Finished Junior 40
5 James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 37
6 Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 34
7 Tim Collins Finished Junior 32
8 Richard Johnson Finished Junior 30
9 Daniel Sampson Finished 0
10 Jacob Blakemore Solihull CC Finished Junior 26
11 Tom Hannigan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Smith Finished Sport 0
2 Henry Lansdown Finished N/A 0
3 James Bailey Finished Sport 45
4 David Price Velo Hay Finished Sport 40
5 Jonathan Kenyon Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 37
6 Josh Hand Probikekit.com Finished N/A 0
7 Andy Hoskins Finished Sport 32
8 Peter Ross Finished Sport 30