Reading Velodrome Racing 15

Track League , Reading – Monday, 07 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

224/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 7th Aug 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 11th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Riders - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Riders - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Richardson Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders - Results
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Gough Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Riders - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Riders - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Gough Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Derny motor paced - A Riders (15 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Derny motor paced - A Riders (15 laps) - Results
1.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Derny Motor Paced - B Riders (10 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Derny Motor Paced - B Riders (10 laps) - Results
1.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Girls 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Girls 2 lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 2 lap Keirin - Results
1.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Girls 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 20km Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 20km Endurance - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Ladies Derny Motor Paced

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Derny Motor Paced - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Seniors 10 laps Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors 10 laps Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 2 Lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 2 Lap Keirin - Results
1.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 4 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 4 lap block handicap - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 2 Lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 2 Lap Keirin - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 4 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 4 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Edward Wyatt High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 2 lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 2 lap Keirin - Results
1.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Wyatt High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Wyatt High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 4 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 4 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Edward Wyatt High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fees:- Senior £12.00, Junior £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance:- Senior £2, Junior & Youth £1 (max 3 times). Start times - Youth 7pm, others 7:20pm except May 1st - 1pm

The Races

A Riders - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
B Riders - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Derny motor paced - A Riders (15 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 15 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
15 laps
Derny Motor Paced - B Riders (10 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
Girls 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
Girls 2 lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
Girls 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Ladies 20km Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Ladies Derny Motor Paced Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors 10 laps Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
U12 2 Lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U12 4 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
U12 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U14 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
U14 2 Lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U14 4 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
U14 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U16 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
U16 2 lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U16 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U16 4 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 07/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

224/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 7th Aug 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 11th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Riders - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Riders - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Richardson Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders - Results
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Gough Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Riders - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Riders - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Gough Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Derny motor paced - A Riders (15 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Derny motor paced - A Riders (15 laps) - Results
1.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Derny Motor Paced - B Riders (10 laps)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Derny Motor Paced - B Riders (10 laps) - Results
1.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Girls 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Girls 2 lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 2 lap Keirin - Results
1.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Girls 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 20km Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 20km Endurance - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Ladies Derny Motor Paced

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Derny Motor Paced - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Seniors 10 laps Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors 10 laps Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 2 Lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 2 Lap Keirin - Results
1.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 4 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 4 lap block handicap - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 2 Lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 2 Lap Keirin - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 4 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 4 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Edward Wyatt High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 2 lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 2 lap Keirin - Results
1.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Wyatt High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Wyatt High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 4 lap block handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 4 lap block handicap - Results
1.  Edward Wyatt High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fees:- Senior £12.00, Junior £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance:- Senior £2, Junior & Youth £1 (max 3 times). Start times - Youth 7pm, others 7:20pm except May 1st - 1pm

The Races

A Riders - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
B Riders - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Derny motor paced - A Riders (15 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 15 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
15 laps
Derny Motor Paced - B Riders (10 laps) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
Girls 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
Girls 2 lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
Girls 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Ladies 20km Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Ladies Derny Motor Paced Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Seniors 10 laps Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
U12 2 Lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U12 4 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
U12 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U14 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
U14 2 Lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U14 4 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
U14 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U16 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
U16 2 lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U16 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 07/08/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U16 4 lap block handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/08/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 07/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk