Surrey League Goodwood Gallops Series 6

Closed Circuit , Chichester – Tuesday, 30 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

151/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 30th May 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth - 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 2 Laps - Results
1.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Freddie Roux Unknown 0

2. Freddie Roux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 Laps - Results
1.  Michael Donaldson Unknown 0

1. Michael Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Jamieson Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ryan Breach Unknown 0

3. Ryan Breach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stephen Donaldson Unknown 0

4. Stephen Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ross Readon Unknown 0

5. Ross Readon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 1 lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap - Results
1.  Sophie Flude Unknown 0

1. Sophie Flude -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Edwards Unknown 0

2. George Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oscar Reeves Unknown 0

3. Oscar Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Peter Flude Unknown 0

4. Peter Flude -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sean Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Hurd Unknown Elite 8

2. Robert Hurd -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Martin Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Makepeace BN12RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Steve Calland HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Starey Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Hughes Solent Race Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth - 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 30/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth - 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 30/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth - 1 lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/05/06 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 30/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

151/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 30th May 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth - 2 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 2 Laps - Results
1.  Joseph Marchant Southdown Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Freddie Roux Unknown 0

2. Freddie Roux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 3 Laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 3 Laps - Results
1.  Michael Donaldson Unknown 0

1. Michael Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Jamieson Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ryan Breach Unknown 0

3. Ryan Breach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stephen Donaldson Unknown 0

4. Stephen Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ross Readon Unknown 0

5. Ross Readon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 1 lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap - Results
1.  Sophie Flude Unknown 0

1. Sophie Flude -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Edwards Unknown 0

2. George Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oscar Reeves Unknown 0

3. Oscar Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Peter Flude Unknown 0

4. Peter Flude -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sean Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Hurd Unknown Elite 8

2. Robert Hurd -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Martin Markowski Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Makepeace BN12RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Steve Calland HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Starey Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Christopher Hughes Solent Race Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth - 2 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 30/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth - 3 Laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 30/05/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Youth - 1 lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 30/05/06 – 18:30
Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 30/05/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk