North West Regional RR Championships

Road – Sunday, 21 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Shaw Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Cameron Forrest New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Julian Mortel Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Guy Unknown 3rd 4

7. John Guy -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Bowen Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Reilly Terry Dolan.com Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Chris Barron Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Mark Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Hitchen New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Burrows Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ben Akins Terry Dolan.com Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Hodges Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Lee Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Gott Sportstest RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Vose Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Simon Lawman Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Only - Results
1.  Adam Bonser Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Cronshaw Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Smith Cleveleys RC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Sean Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Rigby Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Speirs Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Ben Pool Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Ashley Finn Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Adam Blakeley Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tom Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 115km / 71 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
115km / 71 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles
Junior Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 10:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 115km / 71 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 4
115km / 71 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 115km / 71 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
115km / 71 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

406/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Shaw Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Cameron Forrest New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Julian Mortel Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Guy Unknown 3rd 4

7. John Guy -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Bowen Liverpool Century RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Reilly Terry Dolan.com Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Chris Barron Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Mark Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Shaughnessy Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Hitchen New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Christopher Burrows Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Ashley Whipp Team Manx Telecom Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ben Akins Terry Dolan.com Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Hodges Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Lee Feeney Chester RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John Bellamy Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Gott Sportstest RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gary Vose Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Simon Lawman Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Only - Results
1.  Adam Bonser Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan McEvoy KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Cronshaw Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Smith Cleveleys RC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Sean Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Rigby Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Speirs Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Ben Pool Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Ashley Finn Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Adam Blakeley Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Tom Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 115km / 71 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
115km / 71 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles
Junior Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 10:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 115km / 71 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 4
115km / 71 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 115km / 71 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
115km / 71 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk