Midland Specialized Super Series MTB DH - Round 1

MTB DH – Saturday, 09 Jun 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142001033

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jun 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Jun 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis King Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Alan Blood Unknown Elite 23

3. Alan Blood -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 20

4. James Hughes -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Alderson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 20

4. James Pinner -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Edward Chapman - Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ashley Cross Unknown Junior 14

7. Ashley Cross -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Glynn Coles Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Thomas Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 30

1. Rob Johnston -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 23

3. Simon Paton -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  James Craik Unknown Master 20

4. James Craik -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jim Buchanan Unknown Master 16

6. Jim Buchanan -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Adrian Long Meerkat Racing Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mark Wesley Unknown Master 10

9. Mark Wesley -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Richard Eustace Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  John Finney Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Gerald Hodgkinson Ride On Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Richard Minshull Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Daniel Brown Unknown N/A 26

2. Daniel Brown -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Damian Stinton Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Robert Deacon Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Simon How Unknown Sport 1

15. Simon How -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 30

1. Adrian Hume -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Minton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Chapman Unknown Veteran 20

4. Mark Chapman -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adrian Randles Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 26

2. Alex Florian -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Daniel Hume Unknown Youth 12

8. Daniel Hume -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Peter Crookes Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142001033

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jun 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Jun 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis King Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Alan Blood Unknown Elite 23

3. Alan Blood -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 20

4. James Hughes -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Alderson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  James Pinner Unknown Junior 20

4. James Pinner -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Edward Chapman - Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ashley Cross Unknown Junior 14

7. Ashley Cross -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Glynn Coles Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Thomas Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 30

1. Rob Johnston -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 23

3. Simon Paton -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  James Craik Unknown Master 20

4. James Craik -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jim Buchanan Unknown Master 16

6. Jim Buchanan -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Adrian Long Meerkat Racing Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mark Wesley Unknown Master 10

9. Mark Wesley -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Richard Eustace Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  John Finney Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Gerald Hodgkinson Ride On Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Richard Minshull Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Daniel Brown Unknown N/A 26

2. Daniel Brown -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Damian Stinton Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Robert Deacon Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Simon How Unknown Sport 1

15. Simon How -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 30

1. Adrian Hume -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Minton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Chapman Unknown Veteran 20

4. Mark Chapman -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adrian Randles Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 26

2. Alex Florian -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Daniel Hume Unknown Youth 12

8. Daniel Hume -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Peter Crookes Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/06/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk